Exceptional opportunity to own this elegant Colonial residence offering 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and sophistication in mind, this home features an attached garage, formal living and dining rooms, and a dramatic sunken family room highlighted by a fireplace.
The interior showcases a refined blend of marble, hardwood, and plush carpeting. The gourmet breakfast area opens through sliding doors to an expansive deck overlooking a private backyard retreat with an inground pool—ideal for upscale entertaining and relaxed outdoor living. Luxury details include soaring vaulted ceilings, skylights, bay windows, and generous walk-in closets throughout. A first-floor bedroom provides flexibility as a private office or guest suite. The second level features a spacious bedroom with its own fireplace, creating an inviting and serene retreat.
Ideally located near top-rated schools, major hospitals, and convenient access to Route 195 and the Garden State Parkway, this distinguished home offers both elegance and accessibility in a premier setting.
Pending
$1,349,000
21 Julies Way, Howell, NJ 07731
6beds
4,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
0.54 Acres Lot
$1,302,600 Zestimate®
$337/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garageSoaring vaulted ceilingsGenerous walk-in closets throughoutGourmet breakfast areaBay windows
- 123 days |
- 104 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Iftikhar Haq 516-428-7620,
Keller Williams Realty Freehold
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22601087
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
Features
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Attic
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,000
- Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
- Dimensions: 122 x 192
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 2100054010001612
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $337/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $821,000
- Annual tax amount: $14,129
- Date on market: 1/16/2026
- Inclusions: Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Self/Con Clean, Refrigerator
Estimated market value
$1,302,600
$1.24M - $1.37M
$5,331/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $1,349,000$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $1,349,000-3.6%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000+196.4%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Sold | $472,000-8.3%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2020 | Price change | $514,500-2.5%$129/sqft |
Source: Elite Team Realty, LLC #21915071 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2020 | Price change | $527,700-1%$132/sqft |
| 12/18/2019 | Price change | $533,000-1.9%$133/sqft |
| 8/22/2019 | Price change | $543,500-4%$136/sqft |
| 7/22/2019 | Price change | $565,900-1.9%$141/sqft |
| 6/6/2019 | Price change | $577,000-4.3%$144/sqft |
| 5/8/2019 | Price change | $603,000-4.3%$151/sqft |
| 4/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $629,900+57.9%$157/sqft |
| 3/3/2017 | Listing removed | $399,000$100/sqft |
Source: ABC Realty #1700786 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $399,000-8.3%$100/sqft |
Source: ABC Realty #1700786 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2016 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2016 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2012 | Listing removed | $435,000$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central #21142241 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2012 | Price change | $435,000+5.5%$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central #21142241 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2011 | Price change | $412,500+4.4%$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central #21142241 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2011 | Price change | $395,000-5.8%$99/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central #21136206 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2011 | Price change | $419,500-11.7%$105/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central #21038218 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2011 | Price change | $474,900-9.5%$119/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central #21038218 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $525,000+2.9%$131/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central #21038218 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2004 | Sold | $510,000+27.5%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2003 | Sold | $400,000+60%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/1994 | Sold | $250,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,047 +1.4% | $821,000 +1.4% |
| 2024 | $13,854 +15.8% | $809,700 +26% |
| 2023 | $11,963 -4.7% | $642,800 +7.3% |
| 2022 | $12,551 -0.1% | $599,100 +9.5% |
| 2021 | $12,561 -11.1% | $547,100 -9.6% |
| 2020 | $14,125 +29.6% | $605,200 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $10,902 | $597,000 +3.8% |
| 2018 | $10,902 -12.2% | $575,200 +2.4% |
| 2017 | $12,415 -4.7% | $561,600 +10% |
| 2016 | $13,022 -2.3% | $510,500 -3.7% |
| 2015 | $13,325 +1.5% | $530,000 +5.3% |
| 2014 | $13,132 +0.2% | $503,200 +2.2% |
| 2013 | $13,112 +7.2% | $492,200 |
| 2012 | $12,228 +1.5% | $492,200 -14.2% |
| 2011 | $12,044 +3.9% | $573,800 |
| 2010 | $11,597 +2.1% | $573,800 |
| 2009 | $11,363 | $573,800 0% |
| 2008 | -- | $573,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $573,900 +110.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $272,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $272,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $272,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $272,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $272,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Candlewood