Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: OwnerEntry.com
    $715,000

    21 Leavitt Road, Hampton, NH 03842

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $397/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New roofOversized lotOpen-concept main levelStainless kitchenaid appliancesQuartz countertopsAmple cabinetryUpgraded lighting
    East of Route 1 for a traffic free walk or bike ride to the beach, just a mile away. Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home, rebuilt down to the studs in 2017. A resident parking permit provides free parking at town lots & on main beach side streets. Farmer’s porch, perfect for relaxing while enjoying the ocean breeze, and back deck with 2024 Arctic Tundra hot tub & gazebo. Easy walk to all Hampton schools. Open-concept main level with 6" French white oak floors and great natural light from oversized windows. Stainless KitchenAid appliances, gas range with pot filler and hood, quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and upgraded lighting. Flexible front room works as dining, office, or additional living space. Upstairs features a clean, modern bath with custom shower room and tub. Major updates already done: natural gas forced hot water direct-vent heat (2018), updated plumbing, full electrical rewire with 200-amp service, and new roof (2022). Hardwired fans throughout create cooling airflow virtually eliminating the need for air conditioning in the summer, and a pellet stove in the basement can efficiently heat the entire home. Finished basement room with professionally installed Owens Corning soft-side panels, plus storage, laundry, and GE front-load washer/dryer. Oversized lot offers rare expansion potential. Extra large driveway for 8-10 cars.
    19 days
    |
    2,094
    |
    88
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dave White,

    OwnerEntry.com 617-542-9300

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085826MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Concrete Floor,Full,Partially Finished,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,500
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,600
      • Finished area below ground: 200

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Parking Spaces 5 - 10
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: HMPTM178B63
      • Zoning description: RA

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $397/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $533,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,575
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$715,000$397/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5085826 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$715,000+2.9%$397/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5085826 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/8/2025Listed for sale$695,000+138%$386/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/14/2016Sold$292,000-10.2%$162/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4508733 Report a problem
        9/6/2016Pending sale$325,000$181/sqft
        Source: 2519-11 #4508733 Report a problem
        8/25/2016Price change$325,000-4.4%$181/sqft
        Source: 2519-11 #4508733 Report a problem
        8/10/2016Price change$339,900-8.1%$189/sqft
        Source: 2519-11 #4508733 Report a problem
        8/7/2016Listed for sale$369,900+428.4%$206/sqft
        Source: 2519-11 #4508733 Report a problem
        10/5/1999Sold$70,000$39/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,575 +10.2%$533,700 +49.8%
        2023$5,966 +5.7%$356,200
        2022$5,642 -0.6%$356,200
        2020$5,674 -0.5%$356,200
        2019$5,703 +10.9%$356,200 +17.9%
        2018$5,142 +5.9%$302,100 +1.8%
        2017$4,857 +13.1%$296,700 +11.1%
        2016$4,293 -1.9%$267,000 +17%
        2015$4,374 +4.6%$228,300
        2014$4,180 -5.5%$228,300 -15.8%
        2008$4,425 +0.5%$271,000 +21.7%
        2007$4,405 $222,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03842

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable