Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    21 Sandstone Rd, Eldon, MO 65026

    1beds
    876sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $856 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $856/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fixer Upper on a Spacious Corner Lot Just Outside Eldon City Limits Adventure Awaits! Are you ready for a delightful project? This property is calling your name! Featuring a private well, septic system, Ameren MO Electric, and Spectrum internet, it’s perfectly equipped for your new home or epic remodel. It’s like a blank canvas, but instead of paint, you’ll be using hammers and questionable DIY skills. Whether you want to channel your inner Chip and Joanna or just set up your dream retreat where you can binge-watch your favorite shows, this large corner lot is your playground. Just think of the possibilities! You could create a stunning garden, start a chicken farm, or make your neighbors wonder why you have 17 inflatable lawn ornaments. And let’s be clear: this property is being sold as-is, meaning it’s like a mystery box at a yard sale, exciting and full of surprises, but probably a little dusty. So, bring your imagination and your sense of humor, and don’t let this opportunity pass you by!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Dunn 573-480-7938,

    Dunn and Associates LLC

    Bought with:

    Hunter Deters, 2025010784

    Weichert, Realtors® - Laurie Realty

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3583001Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 876
    • Total interior livable area: 876 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Dirt Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 87 x 179 irr
    • Features: Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 052009004002001000
    • Zoning description: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    2/2/2026Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3583001 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Pending sale$39,000$45/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3583001 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$39,000+30.4%$45/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3583001 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listing removed$29,900$34/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3552626 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Pending sale$29,900$34/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3552626 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for sale$29,900$34/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3552626 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$244 +0.1%$4,810
    2023$244 0%$4,810
    2022$244 $4,810
    2021-- $4,810 +6.9%
    2020-- $4,500
    2019-- $4,500 +23%
    2018$196 +2.2%$3,660 -5.2%
    2017$192 -0.7%$3,860
    2016$193 $3,860
    2015-- $3,860 +2.1%
    2012-- $3,780
    2011-- $3,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65026