Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $199,900

    23 Sandstone Rd, Eldon, MO 65026

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering approximately 1,092 square feet of recently updated living space. This well-improved home features a newer roof, vinyl siding, vinyl replacement windows, updated central heat and air, interior doors, bathroom fixtures, plumbing, electrical, attic fan, hot water heater, water softener, well pressure tank, and all-new appliances (propane gas stove, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, garbage disposal, washer and dryer). Enjoy outdoor living with an open front deck and rear covered deck, plus excellent storage with two 12x24 sheds. Backup propane heat and a propane gas stove provide added comfort and peace of mind. This property offers a quiet outside-town setting while remaining just minutes from downtown Eldon, local amenities, and convenient access to Highway 54. Move-in ready, updated, and full of practical features—this one is ready to welcome you home!
    19 days
    |
    450
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MATT FORD TEAM (573)348-9898,

    Keller Williams L.O. Realty,

    THOMAS J MCDONNELL, JR 573-981-1030,

    Keller Williams L.O. Realty

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3586886Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Attic Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Pantry
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,092
      • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, No Garage
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open
      • Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 1.2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 157 x 87 x 178 x 116 x 307 x 192
      • Features: Acreage, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 052009004002002000
      • Zoning description: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Major remodel year: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $20,130
      • Annual tax amount: $380
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Inclusions: See attached inventory list.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Contingent$199,900$183/sqft
        Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3586886 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$199,900$183/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3586886 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$194 +0.1%$3,830
        2023$194 -34.2%$3,830 -34.2%
        2022$295 $5,820
        2021-- $5,820
        2020-- $5,820
        2019-- $5,820 +9.4%
        2018$276 +2.2%$5,320 -2.4%
        2017$271 -0.7%$5,450
        2016$273 $5,450
        2015-- $5,450 -6.5%
        2012-- $5,830
        2011-- $5,830

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65026

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable