210 Culpepper Rd, Amherst, NY 14221
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,215/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,215/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,215/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,825/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,825/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,974 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Broker Exclusive, Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 1422896906421
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Amherst
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $3,350
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 04/01/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listing removed | $3,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,350-4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,300-98.8%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #B1653047 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #B1653047 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Sold | $270,000+45.4%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2015 | Sold | $185,700-2.2%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2014 | Price change | $189,900-2.4%$96/sqft |
Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B463160 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $194,500$99/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $363,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $363,000 +86.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $195,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $195,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $195,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $195,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $195,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $5,740 +151.7% | $195,000 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 +3.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $174,000 +17.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $148,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $148,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $148,000 +5.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $140,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $140,000 +1.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $138,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $138,000 +16.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $118,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $118,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 14221