Welcome to 210 Fultons Run Road, located in the sought-after Nittany Glen community of State College. This sunny home has been well kept by its original owner, including a recently replaced HVAC system and is ready for you to make it your own! The floorplan features 2 bedrooms and a nicely sized office, along with an eat-in kitchen, dining room, additional full bath and comfortable living area. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet and spacious bath with double bowl vanity. The sunlit kitchen is perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining, complete with a central island. Just beyond the laundry room you’ll find an extended one-car garage with extra storage space. Enjoy the association-maintained grounds and access to the clubhouse, exercise room, and in-ground outdoor pool area! All this and more, moments to Penn State University and the shopping and dining along North Atherton Street. Schedule your private tour today!
Pending
$279,900
210 Fultons Run Rd, State College, PA 16803
2beds
1,520sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$215/mo HOA
What's special
In-ground outdoor pool areaEat-in kitchenSunny homeDining roomPrimary suiteNicely sized officeAssociation-maintained grounds
- 27 days |
- 804 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Hoover 814-571-9702,
Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower (814) 234-4000,
Listing Team: Kris Hanahan Nicole Hoover Team
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACE2518412
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Office, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 13
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 50 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 16
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Has Laundry, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,520
- Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,520
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 12004,034A,;210F
- Zoning: R3
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Condo and coop fee: $215 monthly
- Subdivision: Nittany Glen
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Trash
Location
- Region: State College
- Municipality: BENNER TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $48,020
- Annual tax amount: $3,142
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: Kitchen Appliances, Washer / Dryer
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $279,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,077 +3% | $48,020 |
| 2023 | $2,989 +3.4% | $48,020 |
| 2022 | $2,890 +0.4% | $48,020 |
| 2021 | $2,878 +6.9% | -- |
| 2020 | $2,693 +0% | $48,020 |
| 2019 | $2,692 -4.5% | $48,020 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $48,020 |
| 2017 | -- | $48,020 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,020 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,020 |
| 2010 | -- | $48,020 |
| 2009 | -- | $48,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16803