This roomy 5-bedroom home in Buda offers plenty of space for larger families or groups of students to share and split rent. Enjoy open living areas, a modern layout, and a prime location just minutes from Austin and Texas State, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Active under contract
Price cut: $24.9K (5/7)
$305,000
210 Kings Ridge Dr, Buda, TX 78610
5beds
2,639sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$116/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
Modern layout
- 202 days |
- 484 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marisol Giron (512) 800-0507,
Ideal Realty (512) 800-0507
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 1178903
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Double Vanity, Full Bath
- Level: Second
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Screens
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,639 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: None
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 117651000X010002
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asbestos Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Pool, Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Shadow Creek Ph 3 Sec 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $100 quarterly
- HOA name: Shadowcreek HOA
Location
- Region: Buda
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $342,690
- Annual tax amount: $7,825
- Date on market: 10/30/2025
- Listing terms: Buyer Assistance Programs,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Contingent | $305,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $305,000-7.5%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $329,900-3%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Price change | $339,990-2.9%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3217254 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000-12.5%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $2,400-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3217254 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3217254 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Price change | $399,999-2.4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Price change | $409,999-1.2%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Price change | $414,900-2.4%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000+54.5%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Pending sale | $275,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $275,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $342,690 -6.9% |
| 2024 | $8,404 -5.6% | $368,020 -7.4% |
| 2023 | $8,900 -11.6% | $397,320 +4.6% |
| 2022 | $10,065 +35.7% | $379,940 |
| 2021 | $7,416 +7.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $6,923 +1.8% | $241,840 +4% |
| 2019 | $6,803 +3% | $232,600 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $6,606 +6.9% | $222,750 +7.4% |
| 2017 | $6,181 +10.2% | $207,490 +10% |
| 2016 | $5,611 +19.7% | $188,627 +10% |
| 2015 | $4,689 | $171,479 +10% |
| 2014 | $4,689 | $155,890 +6.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $146,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $146,300 -2.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $150,490 |
| 2010 | -- | $150,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78610