Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in highly sought after Olde Towne Community. This home offers a LARGE cooks kitchen with granite countertops, kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, excellent storage just steps from the open living room with engineered hardwood floors. Excellent storage and large 2 car garage with 2 additional parking spaces in driveway.
Upstairs the home has a walk in laundry room (washer/dryer included) with a loft and 3 spacious bedrooms. Just outside the back door is a screened porch with a wooded view.
Community features include, fitness center, game room, indoor and outdoor pool, soccer field, playground, dog park, pickleball and tennis courts.
Tenant is responsible for all utilities. 12 month lease
Townhouse for rent
Special offer
$2,150/mo
Fees may apply
2101 Caen St, Raleigh, NC 27610
3beds
1,867sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Kitchen islandStainless steel appliancesExcellent storage
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,867 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Game Room, Horseshoe games, No Utilities included in rent, Pet Park, Pickleball Courts, Soccer Field, Tennis Court(s)
Details
- Parcel number: 1732068421
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $2,150-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2023 | Price change | $2,100-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2023 | Price change | $2,195-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Sold | $352,000-5.5%$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $372,385$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 27610