Centrally located in Apple Valley, this beautifully updated single-family home sits on an almost half-acre lot, offering space, comfort, and great outdoor amenities. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
The updated kitchen showcases new cabinets and new granite countertops, complemented by fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout, giving the home a clean, modern feel. An enclosed patio provides additional flexible living space, ideal for a sunroom, game room, or home office.
Step outside to enjoy the inground pool, perfect for warm desert days, along with a fenced backyard offering privacy and room to entertain. The property also includes an attached 2-car garage and a large storage shed for extra convenience.
With its central location, generous lot size, and numerous upgrades, this home is a fantastic opportunity for comfortable living both inside and out.
Under contract
Listing Provided by: Sunny Realty & Brokerage Inc
Price cut: $5.5K (4/22)
$409,500
21011 Teton Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
3beds
1,394sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.49 Acres Lot
$410,600 Zestimate®
$294/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 46 days |
- 579 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Bing Cheng DRE #01908888 bingshome@hotmail.com,
Sunny Realty & Brokerage Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26069612
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,394 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front Door
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3087284080000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $294/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $115,305
- Annual tax amount: $1,374
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$410,600
$390,000 - $431,000
$2,581/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Contingent | $409,500$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $409,500-1.3%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+361.1%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2010 | Sold | $90,000+5.9%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2010 | Price change | $85,000-16.4%$61/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Kivett-Teeters Associates #E10097722 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2010 | Price change | $101,700-53.2%$73/sqft |
| 9/10/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2010 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2010 | Sold | $217,475+107.1%$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2002 | Sold | $105,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 +2.9% | $115,305 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,335 +1.1% | $113,045 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,320 +1.7% | $110,828 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,299 +2.4% | $108,655 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,268 +1.3% | $106,525 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,251 +2% | $105,432 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,227 +2.6% | $103,365 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,196 +1.6% | $101,339 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $99,352 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,177 +7.2% | $97,404 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,098 +1.6% | $95,941 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $94,061 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $93,636 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $91,800 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $90,000 -4.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $94,000 -20.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $118,093 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $115,777 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $113,507 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $111,282 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $109,100 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $106,960 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $105,000 +24% |
| 2002 | -- | $84,669 |
| 2001 | -- | $84,669 |
| 2000 | -- | $84,669 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92308