Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $948,801

    2105 Rioja Way, Brentwood, CA 94513

    2beds
    1,904sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    8,301 Square Feet Lot
    $923,500 Zestimate®
    $498/sqft
    $417/mo HOA

    What's special

    Mature treesPrivate backyard oasisGourmet kitchenTranquil water fountainsSpa-like bathroomOpen and airy designSpacious primary suite
    Stunning Trilogy at The Vineyards sought-after floor plan offering an open and airy design with nearly 2,000 Square Feet of living space on an expansive nearly 9,000 Sq Ft. corner lot. This beautifully appointed home features Two Bedrooms, and Two Full Bathrooms, Elegant tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and plush designer carpeting in the bedrooms. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like bathroom complete with a highly upgraded walk-in shower and generous walk-in closet. The gourmet kitchen showcases rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a large center island with breakfast bar seating, and a separate dining area that flows seamlessly into inviting great room perfect for entertaining family and friends. The guest bathroom is tastefully upgraded with designer tile flooring, custom tile shower surrounds, and sleek half inch glass shower doors. The guest bedroom offers comfort and warmth with plush carpeting and abundant natural light. Step outside into your own private backyard oasis situated on this oversized corner lot. Enjoy the outdoor pergola, cozy fire pit, tranquil water fountains, colorful landscaping, and mature trees, all thoughtfully designed with exceptional finishing touches throughout! Nestled within the prestigious Trilogy at The Vineyards 55+ active adult community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, community, pool, spa, restaurant, fitness center, and an abundance of seasonal activities and social events. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning home in one of Brentwood's most desirable active adult communities.
    2 days
    |
    125
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heidy Hurst DRE #01280003 925-584-6377,

    Re/max Crossroads

    Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41134201MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1 Bedroom, 2 Baths, Primary Bedrm Suite - 1, Main Entry, Dining Room, Family Room, Office, Dining Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Sun Porch
      Bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower, Tile, Updated Baths, Stone, Window
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven, Updated Kitchen
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Solar, See Remarks
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Hookups Only, Laundry Room, Common Area
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Pantry, Updated Kitchen
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,904
      • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Direct Access
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Front Porch, Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden, Low Maintenance
      • Pool features: Possible Pool Site, None, Community
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills, Other
      Lot
      • Size: 8,301 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Premium Lot, Landscaped, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0077100394
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: DSL/Modem Line, See Remarks, Irrigation Equipment

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Siding, Other
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Existing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017
      Details
      • Builder name: SHEA

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Trilogy Vineyards
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Racquetball, Sauna, Gated, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Other, Activities Available, See Remarks, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Area Maint, Insurance, Management Fee, Reserve Fund, Security, Other, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $417 monthly
      • HOA name: TRILOGY
      • HOA phone: 925-626-8150
      Location
      • Region: Brentwood

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $498/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $537,444
      • Annual tax amount: $8,851
      • Price range: $948.8K - $948.8K
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Excl Right
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $923,500

        $877,000 - $970,000

        $3,291/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$948,801+45.1%$498/sqft
        Source: Bay East AOR #41134201 Report a problem
        7/13/2017Sold$654,000-7.7%$343/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/16/2017Listing removed$708,805$372/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        12/23/2016Listed for sale$708,805$372/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,851 +0.9%$537,444 +2%
        2024$8,774 +1.3%$526,907 +2%
        2023$8,657 +1.4%$516,577 +2%
        2022$8,540 +2.8%$506,449 +2%
        2021$8,308 +1.6%$496,520 +1%
        2020$8,174 -1%$491,430 +2%
        2019$8,259 +3.9%$481,795 +2%
        2018$7,952 +111.8%$472,349 +393.4%
        2017$3,755 +35.2%$95,731 +2%
        2016$2,777 +37.4%$93,854 +27.4%
        2015$2,021 $73,675 +110.5%
        2014$2,021 $35,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 94513

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable