Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $301,100

    211 Dawn Mist Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29708

    3beds
    1,313sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2004
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $301,100 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $1,828 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,100

    $286,000 - $316,000

    $1,828/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with large windows and lots of natural light. Large open concept family room downstairs, spacious kitchen, and waterproof LVP flooring; installed August 2019. Upstairs features a spacious master suite with vaulted ceilings, garden tub and walk-in closet. The carpet upstairs is brand new installed August 2019! Carrier HVAC installed June 2017. The fenced, private backyard features a patio, garden, maintenance free landscaping, and storage shed! Located within walking distance to the neighborhood pool and clubhouse as well as local gyms, shops, and grocery stores!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Natural Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,313 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Entry location: Main
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 6500501014
    • Zoning: RD-I
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Fort Mill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $129 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Linoleum
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Oven
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • CommunityFeatures: Clubhouse, Pond
    • RoomsTotal: 2
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Natural Gas
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Assigned Parking Space - 2
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl, Brick Veneer Partial
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • LaundryFeatures: Upper Level
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • BuildingName: FIELDSTONE
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • RoadResponsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • OtherStructures: Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • EntryLocation: Main
    • Zoning: RD-I
    • AssociationName: Kuester Management
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract-Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold$297,000-2%$226/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4004394 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$303,000$231/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4004394 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Price change$303,000-0.7%$231/sqft
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$305,000+16.5%$232/sqft
    2/15/2023Sold$261,800+31.9%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2019Sold$198,500-0.7%$151/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3539714 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Pending sale$199,900$152/sqft
    Source: Scarlett Real Estate, LLC #3539714 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$199,900+56.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Scarlett Real Estate, LLC #3539714 Report a problem
    11/10/2014Sold$128,000+15.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2003Sold$111,180$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,982 -76.2%$11,288 -33%
    2024$8,323 +867.9%$16,852 +139.9%
    2023$860 +0.9%$7,026
    2022$852 -27.6%$7,026
    2021$1,178 $7,026
    2020-- $7,026 +51.4%
    2019-- $4,640
    2018-- $4,640
    2017$730 $4,640
    2016$730 $4,640
    2014$730 $4,640 -9.4%
    2013$730 $5,120
    2012-- $5,120 +8.5%
    2010-- $4,720
    2009-- $4,720
    2008-- $4,720
    2007-- $4,720
    2006-- $4,720 +10.8%
    2005-- $4,260
    2004-- $4,260 -33.3%
    2003-- $6,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29708