Price Improvement - Now offered at $219,900!Welcome to 211 Reno Hollow in Spokane, MO -- a rare opportunity featuring TWO detached garages, including a large workshop space ideal for mechanics, hobbyists, or extra storage. The property includes an oversized two-car detached garage plus an additional detached garage, offering excellent flexibility and functionality.Situated on approximately 1 acre, this property provides plenty of space for outdoor living, gardening, or future improvements. The home offers a functional layout with the opportunity for buyers to update and make it their own.Priced to reflect interior updates, this property presents a great opportunity to build equity while enjoying the benefits of land and outbuildings in a low-inventory area.Conveniently located within driving distance to Springfield and Branson, this property offers a hard-to-find combination of land, outbuildings, and accessibility in the Spokane area.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/11)
$209,900
211 Reno Hollow Road, Spokane, MO 65754
3beds
1,523sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
1 Acres Lot
$206,200 Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Seasonal harvest potentialOversized two-car detached garage
- 69 days |
- 2,230 |
- 134 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Judy Torp 417-866-9240,
Keller Williams
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60316670
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,523
- Total interior livable area: 1,523 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,523
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Workshop in Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Acreage
Details
- Parcel number: 200623000000003000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asbestos Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $92,500
- Annual tax amount: $876
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$206,200
$196,000 - $217,000
$1,487/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $219,900-8.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+26.3%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Pending sale | $190,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $190,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 +5.5% | $17,580 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $828 +0.2% | $16,610 |
| 2023 | $826 +12.3% | $16,610 +12.5% |
| 2022 | $736 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | -- | $14,760 +9.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $13,530 |
| 2019 | -- | $13,530 +0.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $13,470 |
| 2017 | $687 | $13,470 |
| 2016 | $687 | $13,470 |
| 2015 | $687 +2.9% | $13,470 +1.4% |
| 2014 | $668 +9926.6% | $13,280 |
| 2013 | $7 | $13,280 -50% |
| 2011 | $7 | $26,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,232/mo
Principal & interest
$1103
Property taxes
$129
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65754