Welcome home! Discover the charm of modern living in this beautifully updated manufactured home nestled in a serene community that offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This charming 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom home offers 1,512 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space featuring a spacious open-concept living area, a well appointed kitchen with updated cabinets and a cozy dining space perfect for family and friends to gather. The owners suite has a remodeled bathroom, featuring a walk in shower and garden tub. Step outside onto your back deck where you can look out on almost an acre while enjoying the peace and fresh country air, or step out further and sit around your fire pit under the night sky. This backyard has ample room for a flower or vegetable garden, or a swimming pool. Recent updates have been made to the owners bathroom, walk-in closet, Kitchen and front bathroom. Roof was replaced in 2025, septic was pumped in 2025, HVAC has been serviced, air ducts have been cleaned. Come and see what this home has to offer in person! Schedule with ShowingTime.
Active
$205,000
2110 Beth Haven Church Rd, Denver, NC 28037
3beds
1,512sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2002
0.76 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully updated manufactured home
- 197 days |
- 163 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Michelle Deaver michelle@lakerealty.com,
Lake Realty
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4321146
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Sink
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,512
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 79605
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $171,926
- Annual tax amount: $1,180
- Date on market: 11/6/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 55 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,870/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $205,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listing removed | $205,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $205,000-4.7%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+7.5%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $200,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $200,000+143.9%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2008 | Sold | $82,000+30.2%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2007 | Sold | $63,000-47.9%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2007 | Sold | $121,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 +2% | $171,926 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $171,926 |
| 2023 | $1,157 +53.4% | $171,926 +99.3% |
| 2022 | $754 +0.8% | $86,255 |
| 2021 | $748 +4.7% | $86,255 |
| 2020 | $715 +1.8% | $86,255 |
| 2019 | $703 +10.8% | $86,255 +14.7% |
| 2018 | $634 | $75,189 |
| 2017 | $634 +0.3% | $75,189 |
| 2016 | $632 +2.1% | $75,189 |
| 2015 | $619 -16.5% | -- |
| 2014 | $742 | $93,075 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $90,396 -3.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $93,347 |
| 2006 | -- | $93,347 |
| 2005 | -- | $93,347 |
| 2004 | -- | $93,347 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28037