Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $159,200

    2110 Rio Grande St APT 105, Austin, TX 78705

    1beds
    1baths
    400sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $159,200 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $1,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,200

    $143,000 - $177,000

    $1,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ** August prelease 2022 ** West Campus apartment at Palmetto condos, only a few blocks to UT Condo has a private gated patio, washer/dryer, and free parking space. ** Preleasing for August 2023 ** West Campus apartment with free parking, at Palmetto condos Excellent location 2 blocks to UT. Every condo has large private patio. Please EMAIL for inquiries!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 492 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 544596

Condition
    • Year built: 1981

DateEventPrice
    2/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listed for rent$1,200+9.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/20/2022Listed for rent$1,095+10.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS Report a problem
    1/1/2021Price change$995+32.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #4820391 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Listed for rent$750-28.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Uptown Realty LLC #4820391 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$1,050$3/sqft
    Source: Respace LLC #5518858 Report a problem
    4/11/2020Listed for rent$1,050-8.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Respace LLC #5518858 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Listing removed$1,150$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for rent$1,150+15%$3/sqft
    Source: REspace, LLC Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listing removed$1,000$3/sqft
    Source: Realtor Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listed for rent$1,000-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Realtor Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listing removed$1,050$3/sqft
    Source: REspace, LLC Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listed for rent$1,050+24.3%$3/sqft
    Source: REspace, LLC Report a problem
    1/3/2014Listing removed$845$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/24/2013Listed for rent$845$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,255 +0.8%$159,032 -2.4%
    2024$3,229 +13.7%$162,929 +3.8%
    2023$2,840 -8.6%$156,986 -0.3%
    2022$3,108 $157,382 +13%
    2021-- $139,336 -0.8%
    2020$3,126 +3.8%$140,398
    2019$3,011 +3.5%$140,398 +3.5%
    2018$2,909 $135,660 +3.2%
    2017$2,909 +27.5%$131,412 +15.7%
    2016$2,282 $113,573 +0.2%
    2015$2,282 $113,329 +18.2%
    2014$2,282 $95,874 +11.2%
    2013-- $86,244 +5.3%
    2012-- $81,916 +9.2%
    2011-- $74,983
    2010-- $74,983 +0.1%
    2009-- $74,928
    2008-- $74,928 +1.3%
    2007-- $73,944
    2006-- $73,944

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West University