2116 Dunn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27614
Home value
$440,600
$419,000 - $463,000
$2,033/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,033/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,033/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,007/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,007/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nikki Colgan 919-757-1687,
Century 21 Triangle Group
Non Member
Non Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,623
- Total interior livable area: 1,623 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,623
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3,920 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 172904608186000 0259346
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle, Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $410 annually
- Amenities included: Trail(s)
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $440,500+0.3%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $439,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,000+5.3%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2022 | Sold | $417,000+4.3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2021 | Contingent | $400,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $400,000+37.9%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Sold | $290,100+0.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $289,500+31%$178/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2167876 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2015 | Sold | $221,000-1.8%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Pending sale | $225,000$139/sqft |
Source: MDT Realty #1988343 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $225,000-2.1%$139/sqft |
Source: MDT Realty #1988343 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $229,900$142/sqft |
Source: My Dog Tess, Inc. #1988343 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Price change | $229,900-1.8%$142/sqft |
Source: My Dog Tess, Inc. #1988343 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $234,000+30%$144/sqft |
Source: My Dog Tess, Inc. #1988343 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2013 | Sold | $180,000-2.2%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $184,000+18.7%$113/sqft |
Source: Daymark Realty LLC #1895113 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2004 | Sold | $155,000-6.3%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2000 | Sold | $165,500$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 +0.4% | $413,892 |
| 2024 | $3,615 +20.8% | $413,892 +51.7% |
| 2023 | $2,993 +7.6% | $272,746 |
| 2022 | $2,782 +4% | $272,746 |
| 2021 | $2,674 +1.8% | $272,746 |
| 2020 | $2,625 +7.8% | $272,746 +30.8% |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $208,506 |
| 2018 | $2,436 +11.3% | $208,506 |
| 2017 | $2,189 +2.1% | $208,506 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $208,506 +1.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $204,686 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $204,686 |
| 2013 | -- | $204,686 |
| 2012 | -- | $204,686 |
| 2011 | -- | $204,686 |
| 2010 | -- | $204,686 |
| 2009 | -- | $204,686 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Raleigh