21193 Raindance Ln, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Home value
$649,900
$585,000 - $721,000
$5,415/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,415/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,415/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,489/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,489/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Meir Tenenbaum 305-721-7408,
Cardinal Realty Group, LLC.
Luz Munera Serna, 3595950
Marin Capital Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,203
- Total interior livable area: 2,485 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Spaces Available, Driveway, On Street
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground, Pool Only
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 9,649 sqft
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00414714020001060
- Zoning: RE
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1983
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: Indian Head Sec 1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $105 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $650,000-2.3%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Pending sale | $665,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $665,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Pending sale | $665,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $665,000+262.4%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/1998 | Sold | $183,500+3.4%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/1995 | Sold | $177,500$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,607 +54.9% | $426,831 +48.9% |
| 2023 | $4,264 -2.4% | $286,651 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,368 +0.8% | $278,302 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,332 +0.8% | $270,196 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,297 +7.1% | $266,465 +7.7% |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $247,455 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,012 +5.3% | $242,841 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,810 +1.5% | $237,846 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,755 -0.2% | $232,954 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,762 -2.6% | $231,335 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,862 +1.5% | $229,499 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $3,806 -0.1% | $226,107 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $3,810 +0.9% | $222,327 +2.6% |
| 2011 | $3,777 +0.3% | $216,696 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $3,765 -8% | $213,494 -10.6% |
| 2009 | $4,095 -1.1% | $238,802 -10.6% |
| 2008 | $4,141 -16.9% | $267,184 -13% |
| 2007 | $4,983 +71.9% | $307,224 +82.2% |
| 2006 | $2,899 | $168,637 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $163,725 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,380 +544.7% | $158,956 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $214 -92% | $155,992 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,676 +0.7% | $152,336 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,658 +4.4% | $149,937 +2.7% |
| 2000 | $2,545 +11.5% | $145,937 +2.1% |
| 1999 | $2,283 | $142,984 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33428