Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $230,000

    212 Stoughton ROAD, Edgerton, WI 53534

    4beds
    1,170sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $277,500 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $1,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,500

    $264,000 - $291,000

    $1,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 4 bedroom, 1 bath, Cape Cod! Large deck overlooking backyard. Knotty pine walls and hardwood floors on the second floor. 2 car detached garage with 2nd story storage. Basement has been waterproofed and ready to be finished! Is this your new home?

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolyn Fox 920-563-4606,

    NextHome Success-Ft Atkinson

    Bought with:

    Metromls Non

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1843846MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Over Tub
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 12 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Full,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,170
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: .27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 221068007
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1942

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    9/18/2023Sold$230,000+5.7%$197/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1843846 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Pending sale$217,500$186/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1843846 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Listed for sale$217,500+29.4%$186/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1843846 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Sold$168,100-3.9%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2018Sold$175,000+3%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2018Pending sale$169,900$145/sqft
    Source: Pat's Realty Inc #1829983 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Listed for sale$169,900+239.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Pat's Realty Inc #1829983 Report a problem
    1/4/2013Sold$50,000-61.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2005Sold$130,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,405 -10.9%$230,000 -4.1%
    2023$3,822 +3.9%$239,800 +8.2%
    2022$3,678 -4%$221,700 +8.6%
    2021$3,830 -3.2%$204,100 +8.7%
    2020$3,957 +5.9%$187,800 +7.3%
    2019$3,735 +20.2%$175,000 +31.2%
    2018$3,108 $133,400 +9.8%
    2017$3,108 +9.6%$121,500 +2.2%
    2016$2,837 +6.5%$118,900 +7.7%
    2014$2,664 +2.5%$110,400 +8%
    2013$2,598 -1.3%$102,200
    2012$2,633 -2.1%$102,200 -8.9%
    2011$2,689 $112,200 -2.2%
    2010-- $114,700 -3.5%
    2009-- $118,900
    2008-- $118,900 -2.1%
    2007-- $121,400 +44.4%
    2006-- $84,100
    2005-- $84,100
    2004-- $84,100
    2003-- $84,100
    2002-- $84,100
    2001-- $84,100
    2000-- $84,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53534