Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $272,700

    214 Stoughton Rd, Edgerton, WI 53534

    3beds
    2baths
    1,736sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1923
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $272,700 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,700

    $248,000 - $297,000

    $1,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    EXPERIENCE THE CHARM AND WARMTH OF NATURAL WOODWORK AND HARDWOOD FLOORING N THIS NICELY UPDATED HOME. THIS COMFORTABLE HOME OFFERS SPACIOUS LIVING AREAS, A LARGE DECK, JUST RIGHT FOR THOSE COOK-OUTS AND RELAXING AND A DANDY, INSULATED GARAGE WITH HEAT. WARM, INVITING AND READY FOR THE NEW OWNERS! This is a short sale. Brokered And Advertised By: Zuelke Real Estate Team Listing Agent: Jeff Zuelke

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 626365

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edgerton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2012Sold$95,000-4%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2012Price change$99,000-17.4%$57/sqft
    Source: Zuelke Real Estate Team #1650661 Report a problem
    3/30/2012Listed for sale$119,900-7.7%$69/sqft
    Source: Jeff Zuelke #1650661 Report a problem
    11/2/2011Listing removed$129,900$75/sqft
    Source: Zuelke Real Estate Team #1621389 Report a problem
    8/22/2011Price change$129,900-10.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Zuelke Real Estate Team #1621389 Report a problem
    4/11/2011Listed for sale$144,900$83/sqft
    Source: Zuelke Real Estate Team #1621389 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,453 +8.3%$218,700 +8.9%
    2023$3,190 -1.2%$200,800 +9.2%
    2022$3,228 -4.1%$183,800 +9.4%
    2021$3,365 -2.7%$168,000 +8.2%
    2020$3,458 +6.4%$155,300 +8.8%
    2019$3,250 +5.2%$142,700 +11%
    2018$3,089 $128,600 +6.7%
    2017$3,089 +9.8%$120,500
    2016$2,813 +26.9%$120,500 +30.6%
    2014$2,217 -9%$92,300 -2.8%
    2013$2,436 -17%$95,000 -19.1%
    2012$2,935 -2.7%$117,400 -9.1%
    2011$3,017 $129,200 -6%
    2010-- $137,400 -3.2%
    2009-- $142,000
    2008-- $142,000 -1.9%
    2007-- $144,700 +49.6%
    2006-- $96,700
    2005-- $96,700
    2004-- $96,700
    2003-- $96,700
    2002-- $96,700
    2001-- $96,700
    2000-- $96,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53534