Bring your horses and enjoy the freedom of NO HOA! This custom Austin stone ranch sits on 5 acres with a standing-seam metal roof and covered patios front and back. This home has been meticulously maintained and upgraded over $150k in two years and offers over 3,500 square feet with tray ceilings, decorative lighting, new paint, master bedroom tile, built-ins, and a spacious master suite with a jetted tub. The kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and knotty alder cabinetry with a breakfast nook. An oversized media room includes a wet bar for entertaining. Spacious split bedrooms and a fourth bedroom currently used as an office. The two-car garage attached to the main house has a 220 EV outlet and is extra deep to accommodate a full-size truck with room to spare.
Outdoors, enjoy a large covered patio, gunite Pulliam pool with pebble finish, and a newly built steel and cedar pavilion with a full outdoor kitchen, lights, and 2 gas grills plumbed to a 250-gallon propane tank. The 50x75 insulated barn has 12-foot pull-through doors, awning, BBQ area, new wiring, 220 power, and a 750 sq ft guest suite complete with full bath, kitchen, and living room. The property features the security of a massive steel electric powered gate entry and an extra-wide, freshly paved driveway that allows for easy access to the largest trailers. Landscaping includes flower beds, peach, pecan, apple, pear, and pomegranate trees, plus over 90 new juniper trees for complete privacy.
For sale
Price cut: $25.1K (4/21)
$999,900
213 Audra Cir, Rhome, TX 76078
4beds
3,497sqft
Est.:
Farm, Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
5.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New paintLarge covered patioStainless steel appliancesLandscaping includes flower bedsCustom austin stone ranchSpacious split bedroomsMaster bedroom tile
- 55 days |
- 1,101 |
- 78 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jake Ascher 0687868 817-440-6619,
Team Freedom Real Estate 817-440-6619
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21208368
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 19
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Family room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 30 x 15
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 6
Half bath
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Sink, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 7
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 21
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Wet Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Masonry, Raised Hearth, Stone
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,497 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Door-Single, Inside Entrance, Garage Faces Side, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Garden, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Pool
- Fencing: Cross Fenced,Gate,Metal,Perimeter,Pipe,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 348' x 619'
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: R0891030500
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Southwestern,Detached,Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Municipal Utilities, None, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $881,697
- Annual tax amount: $9,209
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 56 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Wall Decor, fridges, laundry, wall tvs, grills.
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $999,900-2.4%$286/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21208368 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,025,000-2.4%$293/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21208368 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | $1,050,000$300/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21071905 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $1,050,000-2.3%$300/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21071905 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,075,000+19.4%$307/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21071905 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #20206533_76078 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Pending sale | $900,000$257/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20206533 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2023 | Contingent | $900,000$257/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20206533 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $900,000+101.8%$257/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20206533 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2014 | Pending sale | $445,900$128/sqft |
Source: Real T Team #12128263 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $445,900$128/sqft |
Source: Real T Team #12128263 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $881,697 +1.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $868,395 +10.7% |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $784,320 +9% |
| 2022 | -- | $719,604 +18.4% |
| 2021 | $7,980 +398.2% | $607,870 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $1,602 -79.4% | $591,140 +6.5% |
| 2019 | $7,787 +1% | $555,320 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $7,709 +9.3% | $541,060 +14.3% |
| 2017 | $7,054 | $473,190 +5% |
| 2016 | -- | $450,800 +4.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $430,090 +15.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $372,230 +23.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $301,200 +19.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $251,800 +1.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $249,080 -0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $249,220 -1.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $253,850 |
| 2008 | -- | $253,850 +6.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $238,640 +11.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $213,850 +198.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $71,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76078