Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $525,000

    2130 Burnt Bridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    4beds
    3,213sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $511,000 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood-burning fireplaceWood beam accentsVaulted family roomFormal diningBeautifully updatedCustom built-insTwo additional bedrooms
    Stunning cedar & brick ranch in desirable Boonsboro on a very private 2.11-acre lot. Beautifully updated, this home blends modern upgrades w/ classic charm. Vaulted family room features a wood-burning fireplace, custom built-ins & abundant natural light. Kitchen offers white shaker cabinets, wood beam accents, quartz countertops & a large island, w/ access to open & enclosed decksideal for relaxing or entertaining. Primary suite includes an updated ensuite bath w/ tiled walk-in shower, double vanity & walk-in closet w/ custom cabinetry. Two additional bedrooms, formal dining, updated full bath & laundry closet complete main level. Finished terrace level features rec room, 2nd wood-burning fireplace, 4th bedroom, full bath & 2nd laundry. Oversized 3-car garage offers ample storage and parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, & healthcare facilities.
    32 days
    |
    1,604
    |
    87
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Irina Moldavskaya 434-485-3353 irinamoldavsky@yahoo.com,

    Ted Counts Realty & Auction

    Source: LMLS,MLS#: 365739MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lynchburg Board of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 272
      • Dimensions: 17 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Below Grade
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Great room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 315
      • Dimensions: 21 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Living room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Main Level, Separate Laundry Rm., Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Drywall, High Speed Internet, Main Level Bedroom, Primary Bed w/Bath, Pantry, Separate Dining Room, Tile Bath(s), TV Mount(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Heated,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces, Wood Burning, Basement
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,213
      • Total interior livable area: 3,213 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,903
      • Finished area below ground: 1,310
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Paved Drive, Carport Parking (3 or More)
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened Porch
      • Pool features: Pool Nearby
      Lot
      • Size: 2.1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 18307011
      • Zoning: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cedar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: AEP/Appalachian Powr
      • Sewer: City
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connections

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Lynchburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $565,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,300
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $511,000

        $485,000 - $537,000

        $2,630/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$525,000-0.9%$163/sqft
        Source: LMLS #365739 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listing removed$529,900$165/sqft
        Source: LMLS #363826 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$529,900-1%$165/sqft
        Source: LMLS #363826 Report a problem
        12/28/2025Listing removed$535,000$167/sqft
        Source: LMLS #362480 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Price change$535,000-2.7%$167/sqft
        Source: LMLS #362480 Report a problem
        10/11/2025Listed for sale$549,9000%$171/sqft
        Source: LMLS #362480 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listing removed$550,000$171/sqft
        Source: LMLS #360947 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Price change$550,000-6%$171/sqft
        Source: LMLS #360947 Report a problem
        9/7/2025Price change$585,000-2.5%$182/sqft
        Source: LMLS #360947 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Listed for sale$599,900-3.2%$187/sqft
        Source: LMLS #360947 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Listing removed$619,900$193/sqft
        Source: LMLS #359176 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Price change$619,900-0.8%$193/sqft
        Source: LMLS #359176 Report a problem
        6/9/2025Price change$624,900-0.8%$194/sqft
        Source: LMLS #359176 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Price change$629,900-2.3%$196/sqft
        Source: LMLS #359176 Report a problem
        5/8/2025Listed for sale$644,900-0.8%$201/sqft
        Source: LMLS #359176 Report a problem
        5/8/2025Listing removed$649,900$202/sqft
        Source: LMLS #358328 Report a problem
        4/5/2025Listed for sale$649,900-1.4%$202/sqft
        Source: LMLS #358328 Report a problem
        4/4/2025Listing removed$659,000$205/sqft
        Source: LMLS #356886 Report a problem
        1/28/2025Listed for sale$659,000-1.6%$205/sqft
        Source: LMLS #356886 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Listing removed$670,000$209/sqft
        Source: LMLS #356218 Report a problem
        12/12/2024Listed for sale$670,000+162.7%$209/sqft
        Source: LMLS #356218 Report a problem
        6/10/2016Sold$255,000-1.9%$79/sqft
        Source: LMLS #297179 Report a problem
        5/2/2016Price change$259,900-3.7%$81/sqft
        Source: Flint Property Group #297179 Report a problem
        3/17/2016Listed for sale$269,900-1.8%$84/sqft
        Source: Flint Property Group #297179 Report a problem
        11/1/2015Listing removed$274,900+6.1%$86/sqft
        Source: Flint Property Group #291604 Report a problem
        12/11/2009Sold$259,000-3.4%$81/sqft
        Source: LMLS #249690 Report a problem
        5/6/2008Sold$268,000$83/sqft
        Source: LMLS #236234 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,749 +59.4%$565,400 +68.9%
        2024$2,980 $334,800
        2023$2,980 -4.1%$334,800 +19.6%
        2022$3,107 $279,900
        2021$3,107 +10.3%$279,900 +10.3%
        2020$2,817 $253,800
        2019$2,817 +2%$253,800 +2%
        2018$2,762 $248,800
        2017$2,762 $248,800
        2016$2,762 $248,800 +1%
        2015$2,762 +1%$246,300 -4.7%
        2014$2,734 $258,400
        2012-- $258,400
        2011-- $258,400 +5.1%
        2009-- $245,900 +7.6%
        2008-- $228,600 +36.1%
        2007-- $168,000
        2006-- $168,000
        2005-- $168,000 +19.7%
        2004-- $140,300
        2003-- $140,300 +4%
        2002-- $134,900
        2001-- $134,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 24503

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable