Discover refined living in Keller, TX at 2133 Rustic Ridge. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home showcases custom finishes throughout and a warm, inviting design. The spacious floor plan features rich 5-inch white oak stained flooring, elegant travertine accents, and a versatile bonus room anchoring the main living area. The kitchen is a standout with hickory custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and thoughtful upgrades that blend style and function. The bonus room offers flexibility for a home office, game room, or additional living space. The private primary suite has been tastefully upgraded, featuring a beautifully renovated bath designed for comfort and relaxation. The powder bath features distinctive Saltillo tile, adding warmth and character. Additional improvements include new windows, fresh interior paint, custom blinds, and a new fence. Step outside to a charming flagstone patio—perfect for entertaining or enjoying peaceful evenings. With custom details throughout and move-in ready updates, this home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and quality.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/6)
$575,000
2133 Rustic Ridge Dr, Keller, TX 76248
4beds
3,244sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
6,490.44 Square Feet Lot
$561,700 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New fenceNew windowsFresh interior paintSpacious floor planCustom blindsCustom details throughoutGranite countertops
- 47 days |
- 490 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amanda Falconer 0781154 817-731-8466,
Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l 817-731-8466
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21231085
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 25 x 17
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Multiple Shower Heads
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bonus room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 25 x 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Half bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 4 x 4
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 20
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Travertine, Wood
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Stone
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,244 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Paver Block
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,490.44 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 06892795
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $482,334
- Annual tax amount: $7,808
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$561,700
$534,000 - $590,000
$3,048/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $575,000-3.4%$177/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21231085 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $595,000-5.6%$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21231085 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $630,000$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21231085 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 +2.8% | $482,334 |
| 2024 | $5,585 +6.7% | $482,334 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $5,233 -17.1% | $446,129 +14.5% |
| 2022 | $6,314 +2.1% | $389,573 +21.9% |
| 2021 | $6,182 +6.8% | $319,707 -0.4% |
| 2020 | $5,787 +9.4% | $321,062 +3.7% |
| 2019 | $5,288 +4.8% | $309,651 +41.9% |
| 2018 | $5,046 +9.1% | $218,284 -7.9% |
| 2017 | $4,624 +9.1% | $237,100 -6.9% |
| 2016 | $4,237 +4.8% | $254,568 +55.2% |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $164,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,000 +1% |
| 2012 | -- | $162,400 -4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $170,600 -0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $170,800 -4.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $179,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $179,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $179,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $179,600 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $171,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $171,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $171,000 +6.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $160,100 +4.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $153,400 +13% |
| 2000 | -- | $135,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bursey Ranch