Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $145,300

    2133 SW 39th Way, Gainesville, FL 32607

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $145,300 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,432 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,300

    $131,000 - $158,000

    $1,432/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Mill Run Townhome, Two bedroom, Two and a half bath, Washer/dryer hookups, fenced outdoor area with a covered patio, Community pool.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06735123001

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for rent$1,200+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2024Price change$1,150-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Price change$1,195-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2024Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2024Price change$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listed for rent$1,300+13%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    4/26/2022Listed for rent$1,150+43.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Misner Real Estate Services, LLC Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listed for rent$800+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Misner Real Estate Services, LLC Report a problem
    6/21/2016Listing removed$700+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Misner Real Estate Services, LLC Report a problem
    8/3/2013Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: Andree Realty Report a problem
    4/8/2013Listed for rent$675$1/sqft
    Source: Andree Realty Report a problem
    6/5/2012Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: Andree Realty Report a problem
    4/22/2012Price change$675+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Andree Realty Report a problem
    2/28/2012Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Andree Realty Report a problem
    3/2/2011Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Andree Realty Report a problem
    12/19/2010Price change$650-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Andree Realty Report a problem
    11/6/2010Listed for sale$700-98.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Andree Realty Report a problem
    4/26/2001Sold$45,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,723 +8.2%$109,644 +10%
    2024$2,516 +8.9%$99,677 +10%
    2023$2,310 +318.4%$90,615 +99.7%
    2022$552 +3.4%$45,368 +3%
    2021$534 +2.8%$44,046 +1.4%
    2020$520 +3%$43,438 +2.3%
    2019$504 $42,462 +1.9%
    2018$504 +12.2%$41,670 +2.1%
    2017$450 +2.1%$40,820 +2.1%
    2016$440 +5.8%$39,980 +0.7%
    2015$416 -0.6%$39,710 +0.8%
    2014$419 +0.5%$39,400 -0.8%
    2013$416 $39,700 -1%
    2012-- $40,100 -22.6%
    2011-- $51,790 -26.4%
    2010-- $70,400 -16.8%
    2009-- $84,600 -20%
    2008-- $105,700 +2.1%
    2007-- $103,500 +20.8%
    2006-- $85,700 +25.8%
    2005-- $68,100 +31%
    2004-- $52,000 +22.4%
    2003-- $42,500
    2002-- $42,500 +2.9%
    2001-- $41,300 +12.8%
    2000-- $36,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32607