Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $592,000

    152 Aster Ave, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    4beds
    3,353sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $13/mo HOA

    What's special

    Marble surround fireplaceThree car garageFenced in yardFirst floor primary suiteDesk or coffee areaBreakfast nookCounter space
    OPEN HOUSE - Sunday, May 17th, from 12:00-1:30pm. This well built 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home is tucked into one of Bellefonte's most desirable quiet residential communities. Bright open main living area with Marble surround fireplace and hardwood floors.  Modern Kitchen with custom cabinets featuring pull out drawers and soft close hinges. Granite countertops, under cabinet lighting,  desk or coffee area, breakfast nook and counter space. First floor primary suite with whirlpool tub equipped with an in-line heater.  Huge finished basement with a bar area and full bath.  Outside you will enjoy a back patio, fenced in yard and shed.  Other amenities include a generator, whole house surge protector, security system, water softener, upgraded efficiency heat pump and three car garage!
    1 day
    |
    310
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Barb Alpert 814-360-5742,

    Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower (814) 234-4000

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACE2518940MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Laundry, Recreation Room, Full Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 294 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 21
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 20
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 1040 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 X 52
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Water Conditioner - Owned, Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Curved Staircase, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Marble
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,509
      • Total interior livable area: 3,353 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,253
      • Finished area below ground: 1,100

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Stair Lift
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Aluminum
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 12002,151,0000
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

• Amenities included: None
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $150 annually
      Location
      • Region: Bellefonte
      • Municipality: BENNER TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $82,500
      • Annual tax amount: $5,399
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener, Generator, Shed, Securtiy
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$592,000+71.6%$177/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACE2518940 Report a problem
        8/10/2016Sold$345,000$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,287 +3%$82,500
        2023$5,135 +3.4%$82,500
        2022$4,965 +0.4%$82,500
        2021$4,945 +3.9%--
        2020$4,759 +0%$82,500
        2019$4,758 -1.7%$82,500
        2018$4,843 $82,500
        2017-- $82,500 +488.4%
        2016-- $14,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16823

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable