Discover effortless living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo located in Greenlawn Village, a welcoming 55+ community in Springfield. Set on a desirable corner lot, this 1,179 sq ft home offers convenience of one-level, no-step living with a 2-car attached garage for easy access and storage. Step inside to find a bright, open layout enhanced by fresh interior paint, a completely remodeled bathroom, and a brand-new HVAC system for year-round comfort. The private back patio features new fencing, creating the perfect outdoor space for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Low-maintenance and move-in ready, this home is ideally located close to shopping, dining, and medical services. Enjoy comfort, simplicity and security - all in a peaceful, well-maintained community deisgned with your lifestyle in mind.
Pending
$170,000
2137 Manhattan Blvd, Springfield, OH 45504
2beds
1,179sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1977
-- sqft lot
$167,700 Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$250/mo HOA
What's special
New fencingBright open layoutCorner lotOne-level no-step livingCompletely remodeled bathroomPrivate back patioBrand-new hvac system
- 237 days |
- 768 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason Cozad 937-323-2200,
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1041474
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 18.00
Utility room
- Level: First
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 12.00
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Partial Window Coverings, Window Coverings
- Basement: None
- Attic: Attic
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,179
- Total interior livable area: 1,179 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 37.2 Acres
- Dimensions: 10 x 20
- Features: Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0500200013800039
Condition
- Year built: 1977
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $750 quarterly
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $93,080
- Annual tax amount: $1,605
- Date on market: 11/18/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$167,700
$159,000 - $176,000
$1,477/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $170,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Pending sale | $170,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $170,000-1.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $172,500-1.4%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,000+34.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Sold | $130,000+8.4%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Pending sale | $119,900$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $119,900+45.3%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2010 | Sold | $82,500+33.1%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/1994 | Sold | $62,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,605 +5.1% | $32,580 |
| 2023 | $1,528 -2.7% | $32,580 |
| 2022 | $1,570 +46% | $32,580 +12.1% |
| 2021 | $1,075 -1% | $29,070 |
| 2020 | $1,086 +0.9% | $29,070 |
| 2019 | $1,076 +32.2% | $29,070 +21.7% |
| 2018 | $814 | $23,890 -11.8% |
| 2017 | $814 +2% | $27,080 |
| 2016 | $798 -2.6% | $27,080 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $819 | $26,331 |
| 2014 | $819 +0.7% | $26,331 |
| 2013 | $813 -21.2% | $26,331 -5.8% |
| 2012 | $1,032 -31.4% | $27,966 |
| 2011 | $1,505 +52.3% | $27,966 |
| 2010 | $988 +5.9% | $27,966 -6.9% |
| 2009 | $933 +2.7% | $30,041 |
| 2008 | $909 +0.9% | $30,041 |
| 2007 | $901 -24.7% | $30,041 +13% |
| 2006 | $1,196 +101.4% | $26,579 |
| 2005 | $594 -61.3% | $26,579 0% |
| 2004 | $1,532 +2% | $26,580 +4% |
| 2003 | $1,503 +1.3% | $25,560 |
| 2002 | $1,484 +8.6% | $25,560 +11.4% |
| 2000 | $1,366 | $22,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45504