Welcome INVESTORS and handy HOMEBUYERS!! Looking to complete smaller projects or hold as an addition to start a rental portfolio. Property has updated features, being sold in as-is in current condition.Buyer will assume any point of sale violations from the City of Cleveland Heights. No Wholesalers, No Blind Offers, and NO subject too.
Active
$99,900
2137 N Taylor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44112
3beds
1,379sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1925
6,111.47 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$72/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 225 days |
- 411 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Genie R Prettyman 216-264-7099ext107 info@prettyman-associates.com,
Prettyman & Associates
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5160162
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Basement, Lower Level
Features
- Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Natural Woodwork
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,379
- Total interior livable area: 1,379 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,379
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch
Lot
- Size: 6,111.47 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 68104090
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Fixer,Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Brunswick Park Allotment Propose
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cleveland Heights
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $72/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $134,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,199
- Date on market: 9/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $99,900-15.3%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listing removed | $117,900$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $117,900-4.1%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $122,900-2.4%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Price change | $125,900+5%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $119,900$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2024 | Contingent | $119,900$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $119,900-14.4%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listing removed | $140,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2023 | Price change | $140,000-3.4%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $145,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2022 | Price change | $145,000-6.5%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $155,000+210%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Sold | $50,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,867 +21.8% | $46,970 +68.6% |
| 2023 | $2,354 +0.3% | $27,860 |
| 2022 | $2,347 +0.9% | $27,860 |
| 2021 | $2,326 +2.2% | $27,860 +11% |
| 2020 | $2,276 -4.9% | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $2,392 +48.9% | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $1,606 +20.4% | $25,100 +9.3% |
| 2017 | $1,335 -0.5% | $22,970 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $22,970 |
| 2015 | $1,341 -17.3% | $22,970 -16.9% |
| 2014 | $1,621 +2.8% | $27,650 |
| 2013 | $1,578 +3.4% | $27,650 |
| 2012 | $1,526 +2.1% | $27,650 -6.2% |
| 2011 | $1,494 +0.3% | $29,470 |
| 2010 | $1,489 +3.2% | $29,470 |
| 2009 | $1,443 -1.8% | $29,470 -6% |
| 2008 | $1,470 +1.1% | $31,360 |
| 2007 | $1,454 -24% | $31,360 |
| 2006 | $1,912 +6.9% | $31,360 +14.2% |
| 2005 | $1,788 +1.4% | $27,450 |
| 2004 | $1,763 +2.4% | $27,450 |
| 2003 | $1,721 +10.2% | $27,450 +14.5% |
| 2002 | $1,562 -48.6% | $23,980 |
| 2001 | $3,036 -0.1% | $23,980 |
| 2000 | $3,038 | $23,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44112