Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $299,900

    214 Huckleberry Rd, Farmington, NY 14425

    4beds
    2,124sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious primary bedroomLarge beautiful brick patioTwo walk-in closetsGenerously sized rooms throughoutExpansive family room additionVaulted ceilingBright eat-in kitchen
    MONDAY'S OPEN HOUSE IS CANCELLED! OFFER ACCEPTED & SELLER NO LONGER WOULD LIKE TO SHOW! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Brier Patch neighborhood, this charming 2,124 sq ft colonial with a THREE car garage offers space, character, and endless potential. From the moment you're welcomed by the covered front porch with slate porch flooring & step inside, you’ll appreciate the warmth of hardwood floors that flow throughout much of the home. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the layout features multiple inviting spaces, including a bright eat-in kitchen, a formal dining room for gatherings, and a cozy living room complete with a wood-burning fireplace insert (conveyed as-is). The true showstopper is the expansive family room addition, boasting a vaulted ceiling and a sliding glass door that opens to the backyard with a large beautiful brick patio. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom offers two walk-in closets, one of which presents an exciting opportunity to be transformed into a private en-suite bathroom. With generously sized rooms throughout, there’s no shortage of comfort and flexibility. Additional highlights include major mechanical updates with the furnace, central air, and water heater all replaced in 2013. Tear off roof is approximately 10 years old per a reputable roofing contractor. All appliances are included in as-is condition. Walking distance to Pumpkin Hook Park with playgrounds, ball fields, tennis courts & Pavillion. With its ideal location, versatile living spaces, and room to make it your own, this home is ready to welcome its next chapter. Highly sought after Victor Schools. Low Ontario County taxes too! Private showings require buyers mortgage preapproval or proof of funds. Please allow the seller at least 24 hours to reply to an offer.
    4 days
    |
    1,992
    |
    145
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    McAlees Realty 585-317-5758,

    Lori McAlees 585-317-5758

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1674558MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,124
      • Total interior livable area: 2,124 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.88 Acres
      • Dimensions: 163 x 234
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3228000010190001033000
      • Special conditions: Estate

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Farmington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $331,500
      • Annual tax amount: $6,811
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days

DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$299,900$141/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1674558 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$299,900$141/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1674558 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $331,500 +25%
        2024-- $265,300
        2023-- $265,300 +41.3%
        2022-- $187,800
        2021-- $187,800
        2020-- $187,800
        2019-- $187,800
        2018-- $187,800
        2017$4,016 $187,800 +5.3%
        2016-- $178,300
        2015-- $178,300 +2.2%
        2014-- $174,500
        2013-- $174,500 +2.5%
        2012-- $170,200
        2011-- $170,200 -1.6%
        2010-- $173,000
        2009-- $173,000 +3.3%
        2008-- $167,500
        2007-- $167,500 +9.8%
        2006-- $152,600
        2005-- $152,600
        2004-- $152,600 +13.7%
        2003-- $134,200
        2002-- $134,200
        2001-- $134,200
        2000-- $134,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14425

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        38 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable