Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,245/mo

    Fees may apply

    2143 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    3beds
    1,762sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Smart thermostatsRecessed lightingLots of natural lightOpen floor planKitchen islandGranite countertopsSmart keypad door entry
    Move-in ready from June 1st townhome with 3 beds & 2.5 baths is available for rent in Matthews. Gorgeous LVP flooring on the first level and an open floor plan with a kitchen island and three bedrooms on the second level. Granite countertops, recessed lighting, and much more are located close to lots of shopping and restaurants. Stainless steel appliances and Washer, Dryer, and Refrigerator included. A must-see rental unit. Smart keypad door entry, smart thermostats, Laminate flooring throughout the first floor, and lots of natural light. The owner pays for lawn maintenance. Tenant responsible for all utilities. One month security deposit is required at signing the lease with good credit score and pets are conditional and must be approved by the owner.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,762 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21509649

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,245$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2024Price change$2,245+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2023Price change$2,195-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listed for rent$2,225$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2021Sold$325,500$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 28104