216 Hebb Point Rd, Lunenburg, NS B0J 2C0
What's special
- 1 day |
- 61 |
- 3 |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Basement
- Area: 206.72
- Dimensions: 15.2 x 13.6
Bedroom 1
- Level: Basement
- Area: 219.42
- Dimensions: 15.9 x 13.8
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 88.92
- Dimensions: 11.7 x 7.6
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 23.87
- Dimensions: 7.7 x 3.1
Bathroom 2
- Level: Basement
- Area: 66.6
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 6
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 84.93
- Dimensions: 13.9 x 6.11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 248.81
- Dimensions: 17.9 x 13.9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 297.04
- Dimensions: 18.8 x 15.8
Office
- Level: Basement
- Area: 206.72
- Dimensions: 15.2 x 13.6
Heating
- Furnace, In Floor
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator
Features
- Ensuite Bath, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,932
- Total interior livable area: 2,932 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,932
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Double, Wired, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Parking Details(Driveway), Garage Details(Double Attached)
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Dock
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Ocean
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean
- Waterfront features: Ocean Front, Ocean Access, Salt Water
- Frontage length: Water Frontage(96 Feet)
Lot
- Size: 10,001.38 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Under 0.5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Wharf
- Parcel number: 60170222
- Zoning: N/A
- Other equipment: HRV (Heat Rcvry Ventln), No Rental Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Dug
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Electric
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: School Bus Service, Marina, Place of Worship
Location
- Region: Lunenburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$409/sqft
- Price range: C$1.2M - C$1.2M
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Inclusions: Appliances
- Ownership: Freehold
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Ron Bryant
(902) 830-7680
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | C$1,199,000C$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: B0J