Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,245/mo
The Berkman, # 1323, 217 14th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
1beds
715sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Aug 7 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
Covered parking
What's special
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Recreation Room
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator, Individual Climate Control, Large Closets, Sauna, View
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 715 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Bicycle storage, Business Center, Concierge, Efficient Appliances, Free Weights, Green Building, Guest Room, High Ceilings, High-speed Internet Ready, Housekeeping, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Sundeck, View Type: View
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $2,245-4.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,354+19.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,963$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,963+0.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2024 | Listing removed | $1,962$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Price change | $1,962-2.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Price change | $2,019+1.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Price change | $1,988+0.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Price change | $1,978+0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Price change | $1,972+0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Price change | $1,967+0.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,956+3.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,887+2%$3/sqft |
| 2/18/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
| 1/28/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,850$3/sqft |
| 1/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
| 1/7/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,850$3/sqft |
| 12/30/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
| 12/22/2020 | Price change | $1,850+0.5%$3/sqft |
| 3/10/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,840$3/sqft |
Source: Greystar* Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Folwell