Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $864,200

    217 Cedar Point Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    4beds
    3baths
    2,705sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $864,200 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $2,760 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $864,200

    $786,000 - $959,000

    $2,760/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lake to Bay! Beat this price for a turn-key lake to bay home. 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a fully finished walk-out lower level with a rec room and bar. All brick construction. 2 fireplaces (1 is sandstone). Within the last 8 years there has been a 3 season room added, all new kitchen and appliances, new flooring and paint, 2 new sets of french doors, new windows and new front and rear decks. New roof in 2010 and HWH in 2013. Great views front and rear from nearly every room of the home. Small dock for your jet-skis, paddle boat or smller boat. Some furnishings and the paddle boat are negotiable. Seller may consider lease purchase/land contract or straight rental at $2500/month. Brokered And Advertised By: Truth First Realty Listing Agent: Steven Lehmann

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,705 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5500310000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sandusky

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2015Sold$405,000-5.8%$150/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3658911 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Pending sale$429,900$159/sqft
    Source: Truth First Realty Report a problem
    12/15/2014Listed for sale$429,900$159/sqft
    Source: Truth First Realty Report a problem
    10/24/2014Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Truth First Realty Report a problem
    10/10/2014Listing removed$429,900$159/sqft
    Source: Truth First Realty Report a problem
    10/10/2014Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Truth First Realty Report a problem
    10/9/2014Listed for sale$429,900$159/sqft
    Source: Truth First Realty Report a problem
    8/23/2014Listing removed$429,900$159/sqft
    Source: Truth First Realty Report a problem
    3/29/2014Listed for sale$429,900$159/sqft
    Source: Truth First Realty Report a problem
    2/19/2014Listing removed$429,900$159/sqft
    Source: Truth First Realty Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listed for sale$429,900-2.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Truth First Realty Report a problem
    5/28/2013Listing removed$439,900$163/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2013Listed for sale$439,900$163/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2013Listing removed$439,900$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20123528 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Listed for sale$439,900-5.3%$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20123528 Report a problem
    6/22/2012Listing removed$464,500$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20115637 Report a problem
    4/28/2012Price change$464,500-2.2%$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20115637 Report a problem
    11/4/2011Price change$475,000-6.8%$176/sqft
    Source: Bolte Real Estate - Clyde #20115637 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Price change$509,900-1.9%$189/sqft
    Source: Street Sotheby's International Realty #20112304 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listed for sale$519,900$192/sqft
    1/1/2011Listing removed$519,900$192/sqft
    Source: Street Sotheby's International Realty #20105357 Report a problem
    9/22/2010Price change$519,900-1%$192/sqft
    7/17/2010Price change$525,000-8.7%$194/sqft
    Source: Lakehouse.com Report a problem
    7/8/2010Price change$575,000-6.5%$213/sqft
    Source: Lakehouse.com Report a problem
    10/20/2008Listed for sale$615,000+68.7%$227/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2005Sold$364,500$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,503 +1.5%$221,020 +31.5%
    2023$8,378 +0.7%$168,080
    2022$8,316 -0.9%$168,080
    2021$8,393 +2.2%$168,080 +11.1%
    2020$8,215 -2.8%$151,270
    2019$8,451 +14.8%$151,270 +14.9%
    2018$7,360 +8.1%$131,600 +11.1%
    2017$6,809 +0%$118,480
    2016$6,806 +10.4%$118,480
    2015$6,165 +0.6%$118,480
    2014$6,129 +1%$118,480
    2013$6,068 +0.2%$118,480
    2012$6,056 +13%$118,480 -0.2%
    2011$5,360 +0.5%$118,700
    2010$5,336 +0.9%$118,700
    2009$5,287 +3.6%$118,700
    2008$5,105 +0.5%$118,700
    2007$5,078 +138.4%$118,700 +4.5%
    2006$2,130 +13.5%$113,640 +21%
    2005$1,876 +2.8%$93,940
    2004$1,825 -54.3%$93,940
    2003$3,997 +35.5%$93,940 +27.1%
    2002$2,950 $73,920
    2001$2,950 $73,920
    2000$2,950 $73,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44870