BEAUTIFUL, CHARMING AND SPACIOUS HOME WITH INGROUND POOL IN A GATED GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY. LOT BACKS UP TO A FENCED IN FRESH WATER INLET THIS HOME FEATURES MANY COMFORTS FOR MODERN LIVING SUCH AS AN AIRY & OPEN FLOORPLAN, PLENTY OF NATURAL LIGHT, HIGH CEILINGS, LRG FOYER OPENS TO LARGE GREAT ROOM WITH GAS FRPL, FORMAL DINING RM, BONUS RM, SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH SS APPLIANCES, GAS COOK TOP, SIDE BY SIDE REFRIGERATOR, , GRE ADJ BREAKFAST. GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING AND FAMILY GATHERINGS. BEAUTIFUL TILED FLOORS IN OPEN AREAS. ALSO FEATURES A LRG PRIVATE PRIMARY BR SUITE W/ ADJ WHIRLPOOL BATH/STAND ALONE SHOWER, LRG CLOSETS, 3 LRG BRS ON OPPOSITE SIDE OF GREAT RM. 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, PLENTY OF STORAGE AREAS. WONDERFUL PRICE FOR LOCATION.
Active
$439,000
217 Masters Point Ct, Slidell, LA 70458
4beds
2,954sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
-- sqft lot
$425,300 Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Inground poolAiry and open floorplanGated golf course communitySide by side refrigeratorGas cooktopPlenty of natural lightHigh ceilings
- 10 days |
- 253 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jerome Winder 504-259-7253,
Compass Metro 504-888-4585
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2556366
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 18.0 X 15.0
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13.0 X 13.0
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.0 X 11.0
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13.90 X 12.5
Bonus room
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.50 X 11.50
Breakfast room nook
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13.0 X 12.0
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.0 X 11.0
Foyer
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9.0 X 7.0
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 15.0 X 10.0
Laundry
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9.0 X 5.0
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 24.0 X 20.0
Heating
- Multiple Heating Units, Other
Cooling
- Central Air, 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Cable TV
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,439
- Total interior livable area: 2,954 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Fence
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Dimensions: 101 x 181 x 134 x 184
- Features: City Lot, Oversized Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 125330
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 2002
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $600 annually
Location
- Region: Slidell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $471,081
- Annual tax amount: $6,106
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$425,300
$404,000 - $447,000
$3,547/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/3/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $560,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $560,000-0.5%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $563,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Price change | $563,000-1.1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $569,000+5.4%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2023 | Pending sale | $540,000$183/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $540,000+3.9%$183/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Pending sale | $519,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Price change | $519,900-1.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $529,500+41.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2011 | Pending sale | $375,000$127/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Mandeville #876663 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $375,000-2.6%$127/sqft |
| 2/18/2011 | Listing removed | $384,900$130/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #845734 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2010 | Listed for sale | $384,900$130/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,106 -3.8% | $47,108 |
| 2024 | $6,350 +20.5% | $47,108 +31.5% |
| 2023 | $5,269 +60.6% | $35,823 -1.5% |
| 2022 | $3,281 +0.1% | $36,373 |
| 2021 | $3,277 -24.5% | $36,373 |
| 2020 | $4,339 +11.6% | $36,373 +12% |
| 2019 | $3,887 -0.4% | $32,465 |
| 2018 | $3,902 -22.8% | $32,465 |
| 2017 | $5,056 +26.3% | $32,465 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $32,465 +3.3% |
| 2015 | $4,002 +1.4% | $31,423 |
| 2014 | $3,946 +1.9% | $31,423 |
| 2013 | $3,873 +2.7% | $31,423 |
| 2012 | $3,773 | $31,423 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70458