This well maintained contemporary townhouse in Brooklyn Park offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bathroom across 3 spacious levels. The home combines comfort and functionality with a bright layout and modern finishes throughout.
The interior features a mix of hardwood and tile flooring, creating a clean and stylish feel. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, gas stove, free standing microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer, making everyday living convenient and efficient. Central air conditioning provides year round comfort.
The fully finished and well lit basement offers additional living space and includes a bathroom, making it ideal for a family room, home office, workout area, or guest space. The property also includes a sump pump for added functionality and peace of mind.
Outside, the home features a chain link fenced yard and a private parking pad, along with additional street parking availability.
Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and major commuter routes, this property offers easy access to everything the Brooklyn Park area has to offer.
Pets are considered on a case by case basis.
Schedule your showing today.
Townhouse for rent
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
217 W Edgevale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21225
3beds
992sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
1 Parking space parking
Other
What's special
Additional living spaceChain link fenced yardCentral air conditioningModern finishes throughoutBright layoutPrivate parking padGas stove
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 992 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0504712439005
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800-14.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Listing removed | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $2,100+16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,800+5.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Sold | $155,000+3.3%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Pending sale | $150,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $150,000+131.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/1999 | Sold | $64,900$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 21225