New construction
$338,900
2170 Mineral Springs Rd., Conway, SC 29527
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.24 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 495 days |
- 5 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jillian J Pursley 843-655-9804,
Bulldawg Property Sales LLC,
Dave D Pursley 843-685-7987,
Bulldawg Property Sales LLC
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2500242
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
Kitchen
- Features: Stainless Steel Appliances
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Other
- Features: Utility Room
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs, Permanent Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Permanent Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,169
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Boat, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 1.24 Acres
- Features: Outside City Limits
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 43214020tbd
- Zoning: res
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- To Be Built
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder model: Cole 1500 Plan
- Builder name: Bradley Jones Construction
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Date on market: 1/4/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $338,900+0.3%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $337,900+4%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $324,900+6.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $305,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29527