Welcome home to comfort, space and room for all your toys, just minutes from Southwest Michigan's beaches. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, under-cabinet lighting and stainless steel appliances. Hardwood floors run through the main living area, and a wood-burning fireplace makes cool evenings cozy. The primary suite has its own private bath, and the 3-season room is perfect for morning coffee. Peace of mind comes standard with a whole-house Generac generator, a whole-house dehumidifier, a 2017 furnace and Andersen replacement windows. The 3-car tandem garage includes a workshop, plus a 16x48 insulated, heated and cooled shed with pull-through storage for boats and small RVs. Fenced yard, great neighbors and a location within 5 minutes of several area beaches. Call today for your showing!
For sale
$449,900
2182 S Hanley Road, Shoreham Village, MI 49085
3beds
1,752sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
0.38 Acres Lot
$376,400 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceFenced yardHardwood floorsQuartz countertopsUpdated kitchenAndersen replacement windowsUnder-cabinet lighting
- 2 hours
- 274
- 21
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Van Homes Team,
eXp Realty 888-501-7085
Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 69026058982
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Ductless, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air, Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Range, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Bath Stubbed, Full, Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,780
- Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,390
- Finished area below ground: 362
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Dimensions: 111 x 150
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 114331000014008
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: HANLEYS
Location
- Region: Saint Joseph
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $119,293
- Annual tax amount: $5,818
- Date on market: 11/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$376,400
$354,000 - $399,000
$1,987/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,900+34.3%$257/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #69026058982 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Sold | $335,000+15.6%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Contingent | $289,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $289,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,648 +36.8% | $162,700 +21.5% |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $133,900 +24.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $107,300 +5.3% |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $101,900 +4.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $97,400 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $2,251 +1.8% | $96,000 -1% |
| 2019 | $2,211 +5.3% | $97,000 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $2,100 +2.5% | $91,400 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,048 +1.5% | $89,500 -0.6% |
| 2016 | $2,018 +70.7% | $90,000 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $86,200 +13.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $76,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,100 +2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $74,400 -12% |
| 2011 | -- | $84,500 +14.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $73,700 -4.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $77,300 +2.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $75,200 +0.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $74,800 +0.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $74,600 +6.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $69,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $69,800 +2.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $68,200 +1.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $67,200 +4.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $64,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





