Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $459,000

    2185 Ridge Rd, Douglasville, GA 30134

    3beds
    1,829sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1983
    2 Acres Lot
    $447,600 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor fireplaceSeparate walk-in tiled showerUpgraded white cabinetsElegant quartz countertopsHuge finished basement roomGarden soaking tubSpa-like bath
    RENOVATED RANCH RETREAT on 2 Private Acres with Outdoor Fireplace! Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and serene country living. This stunning, fully renovated 3-bed, 2-bath ranch sits on a sprawling 2-acre private lot, providing the peace you crave while remaining minutes from schools and shopping. The chef's kitchen is a showpiece, boasting elegant quartz countertops and upgraded white cabinets, opening seamlessly to a floor plan designed for effortless entertaining. Cozy up on the large covered front porch with beautiful wood accents or host unforgettable evenings on the covered back deck featuring a magnificent fireplace. The primary suite is your private oasis, complete with a spa-like bath featuring a garden soaking tub, separate walk-in tiled shower, and double vanities. Inside, enjoy the low-maintenance beauty of luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout—absolutely no carpet! Need more space? The huge finished basement room is ready to be your rec room, home gym, or ultimate "man cave." Don't miss this rare opportunity for acreage and high-end upgrades!
    184 days
    |
    78
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MALINDA SMALLWOOD,

    Southern Classic Realtors 678-635-8877,

    Kayla Dorsett,

    Southern Classic Realtors

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7678809MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Masonry, Outside
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,829
      • Total interior livable area: 1,829 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,828
      • Finished area below ground: 1,719
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 009736
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $281,520
      • Annual tax amount: $1,186
      • Date on market: 11/10/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 104 days
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $447,600

        $425,000 - $470,000

        $1,867/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/24/2026Pending sale$459,000$251/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7678809 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Listed for sale$459,000+3.1%$251/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7678809 Report a problem
        10/14/2024Sold$445,000$243/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,801 +120.1%$112,608 -35%
        2024$1,273 -4.5%$173,212 +4.2%
        2023$1,332 -13.9%$166,172 +7.8%
        2022$1,548 +20.6%$154,100 +27.1%
        2021$1,284 +3.6%$121,220 +7.4%
        2020$1,239 -38.7%$112,904 +10.3%
        2018$2,020 +1.8%$102,396 +0.3%
        2017$1,984 $102,116

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30134

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable