Welcome to 2191 Greystone Way, a spacious and well-maintained rental home that offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience. This inviting property features a thoughtfully designed layout with generous living spaces, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere in every room. The home offers ample bedroom space, well-sized closets, and a practical flow that makes everyday living easy. The kitchen provides plenty of cabinet and counter space, perfect for meal prep and storage, while the living and dining areas offer flexibility to suit your lifestyle needs. Located in a convenient and desirable area, this property provides easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, making commuting and daily errands a breeze. Whether you're looking for comfort, accessibility, or space to call home, this property checks all the boxes. Pets are welcome with some restrictions dogs under 40 pounds are allowed, making it a great option for pet owners seeking a comfortable and accommodating rental.
House for rent
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
2191 Greystone Way, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
1,053sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Central air
3 Parking spaces parking
Central
What's special
Abundant natural light throughoutGenerous living spacesPractical flowAmple bedroom spaceWell-sized closetsThoughtfully designed layout
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1515109126
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800+22%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7753206 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Sold | $205,000-2.4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Pending sale | $210,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,000+53.5%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: GAMLS #20093299 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,475$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #20093299 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7156286 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,475$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7156286 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,475$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7156286 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,475$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7156286 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7156286 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Price change | $1,475-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7156286 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2022 | Price change | $1,495-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7156286 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,595+23.2%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7156286 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Price change | $1,295-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,325$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2021 | Price change | $1,325-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2020 | Price change | $1,350-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6732517 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2020 | Price change | $1,390-3.8%$1/sqft |
| 11/12/2020 | Price change | $1,445-0.3%$1/sqft |
| 10/15/2020 | Price change | $1,450$1/sqft |
| 8/30/2019 | Sold | $136,810+87.4%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2018 | Sold | $73,000+270.6%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2010 | Sold | $19,700-10.5%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2009 | Sold | $22,015-87.6%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2007 | Sold | $178,000$169/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee