Welcome to this beautiful trilevel home featuring three spacious bedrooms, one full bath, and an additional shower in the laundry room for added convenience situated on 1.1 flat acres. Some updates throughout. Located in Valley School District, this property offers comfort and an ideal setting for your next chapter.
For sale
$225,000
2191 Millers Run Fallen Timber Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648
3beds
1,584sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1995
1.11 Acres Lot
$222,200 Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three spacious bedrooms
- 11 days |
- 660 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mallory Donges,
Rutman Realty Group
Source: GPABR,MLS#: 155309
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space,Finished,Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,584
- Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Shared Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Patio & porch: Patio-Open
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.10530 acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed
- Parcel number: 240055.004
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: County
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lucasville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $123,050
- Annual tax amount: $2,384
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$222,200
$211,000 - $233,000
$1,710/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000$142/sqft |
Source: GPABR #155309 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $225,000$142/sqft |
Source: GPABR #155309 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$142/sqft |
Source: GPABR #155309 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $235,000-4.1%$148/sqft |
Source: GPABR #155309 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000$155/sqft |
Source: GPABR #155309 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,923 -1.1% | $43,070 |
| 2023 | $1,944 +0.2% | $43,070 |
| 2022 | $1,941 +12.3% | $43,070 +14.4% |
| 2021 | $1,727 0% | $37,650 |
| 2020 | $1,728 +0.2% | $37,650 |
| 2019 | $1,725 +0.8% | $37,650 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $1,710 -54.1% | $34,810 |
| 2017 | $3,730 +1728.4% | $34,810 +732.8% |
| 2016 | $204 +4.9% | $4,180 |
| 2015 | $194 +16.9% | $4,180 |
| 2013 | $166 -0.8% | $4,180 |
| 2012 | $168 -9.3% | $4,180 |
| 2011 | $185 -4.5% | $4,180 |
| 2010 | $194 +53.4% | $4,180 +36.2% |
| 2009 | $126 -8.9% | $3,070 |
| 2008 | $138 +15.7% | $3,070 |
| 2007 | $120 +2.2% | $3,070 +10% |
| 2006 | $117 +5.8% | $2,790 |
| 2005 | $111 +8.4% | $2,790 |
| 2004 | $102 | $2,790 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45648
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Valley Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 2.4 mi
- 6/10Valley Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 2.6 mi
- 5/10Valley High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Valley
Source: GPABR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Ohio
- Scioto County