Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    22 Springbrook Bay, Hudson, WI 54016

    4beds
    2,901sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Finished walk-out lower levelAdditional bedroom and bathLarge family roomHalf bathMain-floor laundryCozy family roomTheater room
    This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern amenities. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, the home includes a spacious kitchen with a gas range and newer appliances, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The private owner's suite offers a relaxing retreat with a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Two additional upstairs bedrooms and another full bath provide plenty of room for family. The main level features a bright living room, cozy family room, dining area, and convenient main-floor laundry and half bath. The finished walk-out lower level includes an additional bedroom and bath, large family room, theater room, and extra storage space. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage and access to the wonderful amenities of Red Cedar Canyon, including walking paths, a gazebo, and nearby park areas. Sorry no pets.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,901 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dishwaser, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 236202502048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Hudson

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$3,000+53.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2012Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4089015 Report a problem
    11/19/2011Price change$1,950-11.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4089015 Report a problem
    11/5/2011Price change$2,200-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4089015 Report a problem
    9/7/2011Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Results Report a problem
    8/7/2011Listing removed$384,900$133/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Results #3957574 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$384,900$133/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Results #3957574 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Listing removed$384,900-3.8%$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #3957574 Report a problem
    8/8/2010Listed for sale$399,900$138/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Results #3957574 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 54016