220 Oxford Road is a Truly Impressive Property! Offering over 3,500 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space, this home features 3 bedrooms plus an additional upper-level room, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Spacious living room, stunning family room, and a practical, well-designed kitchen. The home showcases elegant finishes throughout along with brand new flooring that adds a fresh modern touch. Full basement provides excellent storage space.
Additional features include Central AC, original Andersen custom windows, and an attached 2-car garage. Step outside to a massive deck, spacious shed, and gorgeous landscaping set on a nice-sized lot. Conveniently located close to all amenities, this property offers privacy, space, and everything you could want in a home and more!
For sale
Price increase: $300K (5/15)
$999,000
220 Oxford Road, Chester, NY 10918
3beds
3,535sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1988
6.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$283/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Elegant finishes throughoutCentral acMassive deckStunning family roomOriginal andersen custom windowsNice-sized lotSpacious shed
- 8 days |
- 194 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Blooming Realty 845-388-1900,
Moche Halpern 845-388-1900
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 000137
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Description: Half
- Level: First
Bathroom 4
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, First Floor Bedroom, Master Downstairs, Primary Bathroom, Pantry
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Attic: Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,535
- Total interior livable area: 3,535 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 6.3 Acres
- Features: Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 332089.044.0000001134.000/0000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Chester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $283/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $69,800
- Annual tax amount: $16,224
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $999,000+42.9%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $699,000+99.7%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000-59.2%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Sold | $858,600+1%$243/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $850,000+23.4%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Price change | $689,000-0.1%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $690,000+15.2%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Price change | $599,000-20%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $749,000+117.7%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2016 | Sold | $344,020$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Sold | $344,020-7%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2016 | Pending sale | $369,900$105/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #4609224 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $369,900-7.5%$105/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #4609224 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2015 | Listing removed | $399,900$113/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4517094 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $399,900$113/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $69,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $69,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $69,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $69,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $69,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $12,394 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,800 -14.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $81,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,400 -10.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $90,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $90,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $90,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $90,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $90,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $90,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $90,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $90,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $90,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 10918