Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $180,000

    220 Swanson Rd #602, Boxborough, MA 01719

    1beds
    564sqft
    : 
    Condo
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $498/mo HOA

    What's special

    Indoor poolUpgraded kitchenCommunity garden spaceOutdoor grilling area
    Great 1-bedroom unit in Harvard Ridge! This 1st-floor end unit has an upgraded kitchen, bathroom, flooring and lighting. Laundry room located conveniently on-site. Generous storage space in attic. Outdoor grilling area, community garden space, indoor pool and health club discount for residents. Located near Routes 495, 2, and 111, and commuter rail. This condo has great rental history and is an excellent opportunity for an owner occupant or an investor.
    1 hour
    |
    17
    |
    1
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (978) 394-2432

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 564 sqft

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $498 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boxborough

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$180,000$319/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01719

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable