Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $410,500

    2201 Ruff Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    9,801 Square Feet Lot
    $410,500 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,445 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,500

    $390,000 - $431,000

    $2,445/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,744/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,744/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FABULOUS NEW D.R. HORTON EAGLE CREEK COMMUNITY NOW SELLING in DENTON and DENTON ISD!! Open concept Two Story 4-3-2 Owl Floorplan-Elevation G on LARGE CORNER HOMESITE. Painted brick exterior with an estimated Winter Completion. Large Chef's Kitchen with Island, Quartz Countertops, tiled Backsplash, Pendant lights, stainless steel Appliances with gas cooking and walk-in Pantry. Spacious Living and luxurious main Bedroom with dual sink Quartz top Vanity, over-sized Shower, Linen Closet and Walk-in Closet. Quartz vanities in secondary full Baths. Designer Pkg including tiled Entry, Halls, Living, Kitchen and Wet areas plus Home is Connected Smart Home Technology. 16 SEER HVAC System, Tankless Water Heater, covered back Patio, full gutters, front Coach Lights, 6 foot fenced backyard, landscape Pkg with full Sprinkler System and more! Future Eagle Creek Amenity Center and Pool. Close proximity to Downtown Denton, UNT, TWU, Rayzor Ranch Town Center Shopping and Restaurants, I-35E and I-35W.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,801 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R971453

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $66 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20158582 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Pending sale$439,390$220/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20158582 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Price change$439,390+2.3%$220/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20158582 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Price change$429,390-0.7%$215/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20158582 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Price change$432,390-1.1%$216/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20158582 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Price change$437,390-10.6%$219/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20158582 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$489,390$245/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20158582 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,200 +3.9%$462,730 +0.8%
    2024$8,857 +98.2%$458,886 +96%
    2023$4,470 +116.4%$234,097 +140.6%
    2022$2,066 +293%$97,304 +300%
    2021$526 $24,326

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Denia