Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    2213 Ruff Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    4beds
    2,030sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,967.72 Square Feet Lot
    $384,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,400

    $365,000 - $404,000

    $2,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $800/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $800/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional Value! Like New Home at a Fraction of New Construction Pricing! Why wait and pay $423,000+ for the same floor plan when you can own this beautifully maintained, move-in-ready home for significantly less with upgrades, concessions and more? This charming single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, designed for comfort and functionality. Step inside to an inviting open layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for gatherings and everyday living. The spacious living room features plenty of natural light, and custom paint, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, SS appliances, custom fixtures and a convenient layout for meal prep and entertaining. The private primary suite includes a custom built in area in bedroom with massive amounts of natural light, a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, with dual sinks, custom mirrors, and a large walk in shower. While three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Both bathrooms are well-appointed for modern convenience. Outside, enjoy a backyard with room for relaxation, play, or future landscaping projects, currently with outdoor fire pit and raised flower beds. This home is ideally located within walking distance to UNT, as well as nearby local shopping, dining and I35 & I35-W, offering easy access to all that Denton has to offer. Whether you’re looking for a starter home or a place to settle in, this property is move-in ready and waiting for you! *ASK US ABOUT OUR LENDER INCENTIVES*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessie Rittenhouse 0749503 252-646-7012,

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co. 940-320-4355

    Bought with:

    LYN TRAVIS

    Top 10 Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21137951

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 24 x 10
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 6
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Heating
    • Central, ENERGY STAR/ACCA RSI Qualified Installation, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Other, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,030 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered, Door-Single, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Off Street, Private, Secured
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None, Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,967 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: R971455

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Prewired, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Wireless
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Other, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Denton
    • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Ph 1b

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $800 annually
    • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: VCM inc.
    • Association phone: 972-612-2303

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21137951 Report a problem
    4/26/2026Pending sale$389,000$192/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21137951 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Contingent$389,000$192/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21137951 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$389,000-2.5%$192/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21137951 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$399,000-2.7%$197/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21137951 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$410,000-1.2%$202/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21137951 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listed for sale$415,000$204/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21137951 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,615 -1.8%$383,000 -4.7%
    2024$7,758 +56.5%$401,952 +54.8%
    2023$4,957 +179.5%$259,599 +210.7%
    2022$1,774 +293%$83,548 +300%
    2021$451 $20,887

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Denia