Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $4,050/mo

    Fees may apply

    2201 Salisbury Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    4beds
    2,544sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, electric
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Natural gas, forced air, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Victorian-style homeCustom moldingPrivate lotDetached garageHardwood floorsLaundry roomExpanded primary suite
    The perfect setting on a private lot in the heart of Silver Spring. This Victorian-style home brings the charm of the front porch, which invites you into an open floor plan. The custom molding, archways, and hardwood floors expand throughout the main level and lead to an upgraded kitchen. The upper level has hardwood flooring with an expanded primary suite, laundry room and additional bedrooms with a shared bathroom. The 4th bedroom is a perfect au pair suite or office is located behind the home with the detached garage. This is a unique find and perfect for someone that wants convenience and privacy! This home is five minutes to downtown Silver Spring with quick access to the Metro and I-495.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301400382

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Silver Spring

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$4,050$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2232212 Report a problem
    3/23/2025Listing removed$4,050$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2168460 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for rent$4,050+5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2168460 Report a problem
    6/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/15/2021Listed for rent$3,850+4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2017Listing removed$3,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2017Price change$3,700-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2017Price change$3,800-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listed for rent$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2004Sold$625,000$246/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2003Sold$625,000+268.4%$246/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/10/1997Sold$169,640$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Linden