Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $478,500

    2202 Acorn Rdg, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    5beds
    2baths
    2,799sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    -- sqft lot
    $478,500 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,500

    $440,000 - $512,000

    $2,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2799 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 2202 Acorn Rdg, Powder Springs, GA 30127.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • central
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,799 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Features: Back Yard,Cul-De-Sac,Front Yard,Level,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19046600490

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Powder Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $36 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Traditional
    • Club House
    • Double Vanity
    • Electric Cooktop
    • Elementary School: Dowell
    • Entrance Foyer 2 Story
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • HOA
    • Heating system: Central
    • High School: Hillgrove
    • Laundry: Other
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Cul-De-Sac,Front Yard,Level,Wooded
    • MLS Listing ID: 7172107
    • MLS Name: First Multiple Listing Service
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000175

DateEventPrice
    12/3/2024Listing removed$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7478982 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Price change$3,300-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7478982 Report a problem
    10/31/2024Listed for rent$3,500+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7478982 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10128823 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for rent$3,150$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10128823 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7172107 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Price change$3,150-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7172107 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for rent$3,300+43.5%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7172107 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams via MLS Report a problem
    12/22/2020Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners #6821100 Report a problem
    5/21/1999Sold$175,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,011 +13.5%$199,368 +13.5%
    2023$5,298 +18%$175,728 +18.7%
    2022$4,491 +31.9%$147,988 +31.9%
    2021$3,404 $112,164
    2020$3,404 $112,164
    2019$3,404 +10.3%$112,164 +10.3%
    2018$3,087 $101,728
    2017$3,087 +59.3%$101,728 +29.6%
    2016$1,938 -2.4%$78,496
    2015$1,985 -3%$78,496 -2.5%
    2014$2,045 -0.8%$80,500
    2013$2,061 -0.8%$80,500
    2012$2,077 -0.2%$80,500
    2011$2,081 +5.2%$80,500
    2010$1,978 -11.3%$80,500 -12.5%
    2009$2,231 +6.6%$92,024
    2006$2,093 +21.2%$92,024 +21.6%
    2005$1,727 $75,708
    2004$1,727 $75,708
    2003$1,727 -0.1%$75,708
    2002$1,728 +4%$75,708 +9.7%
    2001$1,661 -0.7%$69,012
    2000$1,672 $69,012

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127