Skip main navigation
Active
  • $189,000

    109 Vernon St, Dublin, GA 31021

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $187,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious fenced backyardFull staircaseFour-car asphalt parking areaKitchen areaBuilt-in shelvingTwo bathrooms
    Great opportunity for residential conversion in Dublin! Located at 109 Vernon Street, this property is currently zoned Professional, but offers strong potential for transformation into a residential home. The one-and-one-half-story existing layout provides a solid foundation for conversion, featuring multiple rooms that could easily function as bedrooms, living areas, or office space, along with a reception area that could serve as a main living room. The property also includes a kitchen area, hookups for a dishwasher, washer, and dryer, two bathrooms, built-in shelving, and a full staircase leading to a potential bonus room or additional storage space. Outside, the property offers a four-car asphalt parking area and a spacious, fenced backyard-ideal for outdoor living, gardening, or future expansion. Tucked just off a more heavily traveled roadway, the setting provides added privacy while still maintaining convenient access to downtown Dublin and nearby amenities. Seller will submit an application to rezone property to a Residential classification upon execution of a binding contract; rezoning is subject to local authority approval. Seller is selling "As Is".
    8 days
    |
    232
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Allen 4782903901,

    Coldwell Banker Curry Residential

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10761690MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Library, Office, Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo)
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Expandable
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: D10E 155
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick Front
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $132,452
      • Annual tax amount: $1,620
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $187,200

        $178,000 - $197,000

        $1,608/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$189,000
        Source: GAMLS #10761690 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,532 -15%$52,981 -6.2%
        2023$1,802 -0.3%$56,505
        2022$1,807 -1.6%$56,505 +2.6%
        2021$1,837 -0.1%$55,074
        2020$1,840 -0.1%$55,074
        2019$1,841 0%$55,074
        2018$1,841 +365.3%$55,074
        2017$396 $55,074
        2016$396 -0.1%$55,074
        2015$396 +167.2%$55,074 +138.7%
        2014$148 $23,071

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31021

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable