One level living includes bedroom, bathroom, laundry, kitchen/dining and living room. This condominium is located near shopping, dinning and more but also secluded in a quiet section of the community so you will feel like you are in a suburban neighborhood. Recently updated deck provides nice privacy while enjoying the quiet wooded backyard as you enjoy a morning tea or relax with a good book The basement offers a bonus room that can be an office or hobby room. This unit has a one car garage providing cover during New England winters with additional storage space. This unit is perfect for the individual looking for a quaint location on one level with privacy. Call me today to set up a showing and get settled in before the snow returns.
For sale
$270,000
2205 Boston Rd APT L113, Wilbraham, MA 01095
1beds
1,392sqft
Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$267,400 Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$320/mo HOA
What's special
One level livingOne car garageBonus roomNice privacyRecently updated deckAdditional storage spaceQuiet wooded backyard
- 9 days
- 286
- 5
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chip Harrington 413-530-2709,
Gallagher Real Estate 877-533-3539
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73568154
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Laminate
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Pendant
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: First Floor
Features
- Closet, Bonus Room, Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,392
- Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,192
- Finished area below ground: 200
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Guest, Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: Unit Placement(Street)
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Details
- Parcel number: M:0115 B:0095 L:0495L113,3236157
- Zoning: RMD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Shopping, Medical Facility, Public School
HOA
- Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $320 monthly
Location
- Region: Wilbraham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $219,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,822
- Date on market: 8/25/2026
Estimated market value
$267,400
$254,000 - $281,000
$1,763/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000+186%$194/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73568154 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/1998 | Sold | $94,400-20%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/1987 | Sold | $118,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 +3.9% | $204,800 +7.5% |
| 2024 | $3,526 +2.9% | $190,600 +4% |
| 2023 | $3,426 +6% | $183,200 +16.1% |
| 2022 | $3,233 -2.9% | $157,800 +8.8% |
| 2021 | $3,329 +2.6% | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,245 +2.7% | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,161 -0.3% | $145,000 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $3,170 +2.9% | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $3,080 +2.6% | $140,000 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $3,002 +3.4% | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $2,902 +2.1% | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $2,841 +4% | $139,000 |
| 2013 | $2,733 +2.6% | $139,000 -5.8% |
| 2012 | $2,664 +4.2% | $147,600 -3.8% |
| 2011 | $2,556 +2.9% | $153,400 |
| 2010 | $2,484 +3% | $153,400 -2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,411 +2.6% | $157,700 |
| 2008 | $2,350 +2.5% | $157,700 |
| 2007 | $2,293 | $157,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







