Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,700

    2209 Burbank Rd, Wooster, OH 44691

    3beds
    1,784sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $285,700 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,479 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,700

    $269,000 - $303,000

    $1,479/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1940's Colonial conveniently located in the middle of Wooster, just minutes from both the north end and downtown. This home has been priced to sell quick!! Wonderful indoor and outdoor living space. Inside you will find a spacious eat in kitchen, a formal dining room and massive living room offering a gas fireplace and hardwood floors. There is also a half bath on the main level, 3 large bedrooms and a full bath upstairs. An unfinished attic off the master has been insulated and could easily be finished for additional living space, or used for storage. Half of the basement has been finished with a second fireplace and a built in bar. Outside you will find a roof top balcony, a back deck and beautiful mature trees. This home is priced to sell AS-IS, seller is offer a 1 year HSA Home Warranty.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,784 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6700324000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wooster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2016Sold$142,000+1.4%$80/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3805330 Report a problem
    5/7/2016Pending sale$140,000$78/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Wooster #3805330 Report a problem
    5/7/2016Listed for sale$140,000+0.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Wooster #3805330 Report a problem
    1/20/2013Listing removed$139,000$78/sqft
    Source: Marinello Realty #3309346 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Price change$139,000-5.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Marinello Realty #3309346 Report a problem
    4/16/2012Listed for sale$147,500-1.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Marinello Realty #3309346 Report a problem
    11/20/2011Listing removed$149,900$84/sqft
    Source: Marinello Realty #88827 Report a problem
    4/30/2011Listed for sale$149,900+5.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Marinello Realty #88827 Report a problem
    7/12/2004Sold$142,500+20.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2000Sold$118,000+2.6%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/1998Sold$115,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,003 +0%$72,400
    2023$3,001 +12.2%$72,400 +41%
    2022$2,676 -3.1%$51,350
    2021$2,760 +5.5%$51,350
    2020$2,617 +10.9%$51,350 +15.5%
    2019$2,359 -0.3%$44,450
    2018$2,366 +0.6%$44,450
    2017$2,352 -5.7%$44,450 +3.5%
    2016$2,494 +2.9%$42,960
    2015$2,424 0%$42,960
    2014$2,425 +1%$42,960 +2.1%
    2013$2,402 +0%$42,070
    2012$2,402 +0.1%$42,070
    2011$2,400 +0.5%$42,070 -4%
    2010$2,387 +9.9%$43,830
    2009$2,172 +2.5%$43,830
    2008$2,118 -0.7%$43,830 +2.8%
    2007$2,132 +1.4%$42,650
    2006$2,104 $42,650
    2005-- $42,650 +3.4%
    2004$2,122 +12.2%$41,240
    2003$1,891 +2.4%$41,240
    2002$1,846 +11.3%$41,240 +15.2%
    2001$1,659 -0.1%$35,810
    2000$1,661 $35,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44691