Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $241,000

    221 Avon Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150

    3beds
    1,124sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $275,100 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,100

    $261,000 - $289,000

    $2,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    * OUTSTANDING * UPDATED OPEN FLOOR PLAN RANCH * Freshly Painted Throughout / Eat-In Kitchen with Plenty Of Countertop Space, Tile Floor, Recessed Lights, Appliances Included, Double Sink, and Pendant Lights Over Island / Hardwood Floors Throughout The Living Room and Bedrooms / Large Living Room with Gas Fireplace and Door To Backyard / 1st Floor Laundry / Updated Bathroom with Tile Floor, Tile Shower Surround, and Backsplash / 3 Large Bedrooms / Huge Backyard with Paver Patio, and Fence Surrounding The Sides and Rear Of Property / Updated Vinyl Windows Throughout / Architectural Roof 2008 / HE Furnace and Central AC 2022, HWT 2022 / Updated 100 Amp Service and House Generator Panel / Pex, Copper, and PVC Plumbing / Dry Concrete Floor Crawlspace / Concrete Driveway / Vinyl Siding / If Any, Offers Will Be Negotiated Tuesday July 18 @ 12PM

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory Styliades 716-418-0824,

    Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    Bought with:

    Dana Sciolino, 10401323621

    WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1483102MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 8.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.00 x 10.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 17.00
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,124
    • Total interior livable area: 1,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio
    • Fencing: Full,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 66 x 140
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1464890545500001019000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tonawanda

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2023Sold$241,000+23.6%$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1483102 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Pending sale$195,000$173/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1483102 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listed for sale$195,000+17.1%$173/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1483102 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Sold$166,500+14.9%$148/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1248792 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Pending sale$144,900$129/sqft
    Source: Maywalt Realty Group #B1248792 Report a problem
    2/1/2020Listed for sale$144,900+119.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Maywalt Realty Group #B1248792 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/27/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/14/2014Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/10/2014Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/13/2013Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/12/2008Sold$66,000-5.6%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2007Price change$69,900-6.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Listhub #298958 Report a problem
    11/7/2007Listed for sale$74,900$67/sqft
    Source: Listhub #298958 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $47,400
    2024-- $47,400
    2023-- $47,400
    2022-- $47,400
    2021-- $47,400
    2020-- $47,400
    2019-- $47,400
    2018-- $47,400
    2017$4,167 +127.3%$47,400
    2016$1,833 $47,400
    2015-- $47,400
    2014-- $47,400
    2013-- $47,400
    2012-- $47,400
    2011-- $47,400
    2010-- $47,400
    2009-- $47,400
    2008-- $47,400
    2007-- $47,400
    2006-- $47,400
    2005-- $47,400
    2004-- $47,400
    2003-- $47,400
    2002-- $47,400
    2001-- $47,400
    2000-- $47,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14150