Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Home Source
    Bought with: PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC
    $365,000

    22134 Broken Lance Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $365,000 Zestimate®
    $365/sqft
    $1,895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,000

    $332,000 - $402,000

    $1,895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated on a spacious approximately a 1/2-acre lot, this beautifully updated home was originally built in 1987 and has been completely refurbished throughout. The interior features fresh paint, all new doors, updated cabinetry, and elegant quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. Upgrades include new kitchen and bathroom sinks, modern plumbing fixtures, a tub/shower combination with tile surround, updated light fixtures, electrical switches, and door hardware. Bathrooms have been refreshed with new mirrors, towel bars, and toilets. The home also boasts new flooring throughout, including tile and carpet in the bedrooms, along with window blinds and a tiled fireplace for added style and comfort. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, making it move-in ready. Additional improvements one in 2024 include exterior paint and trim, a shingle roof, and updated heating and air conditioning system. A 2-car garage adds convenience, while the large lot offers plenty of space and potential. The property features a 2-car garage with finished drywall and a garage door opener, plus plenty of room for parking, storage, or future expansion. The backyard is enclosed with a chain link fence and includes a covered patio, perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. This is a must see home call for an appointment today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kari Leon DRE #01175100 7605598293,

    Coldwell Banker Home Source

    Bought with:

    AMBER ZEPEDA, DRE #02083831

    PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26059042MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Bathroom
    • Features: Quartz Counters, Tub Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, All Bedrooms Down
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Paved, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Open, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3112661020000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall, Concrete, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Horse Trails, Mountainous, Rural
    Location
    • Region: Apple Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$365,000-2.7%$365/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26059042 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$375,000$375/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26059042 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$375,000-1.3%$375/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26059042 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$379,900+637.7%$380/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26059042 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Sold$51,500-55.2%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/2003Sold$115,000+49.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2001Sold$77,000+30.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/1998Sold$59,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$883 +2.8%$64,688 +2%
    2024$859 +1.1%$63,419 +2%
    2023$850 +1.6%$62,176 +2%
    2022$837 +2.3%$60,957 +2%
    2021$818 +1.3%$59,761 +1%
    2020$808 +1.9%$59,148 +2%
    2019$793 +2.4%$57,988 +2%
    2018$774 +1.5%$56,851 +2%
    2017$762 $55,737 +2%
    2016$762 +10.2%$54,644 +1.5%
    2015$692 +1.5%$53,823 +2%
    2014$681 $52,769 +0.5%
    2013-- $52,530 +2%
    2012-- $51,500 -27.5%
    2011-- $71,000
    2010-- $71,000
    2009-- $71,000 -43%
    2008-- $124,480 +2%
    2007-- $122,039 +2%
    2006-- $119,646 +2%
    2005-- $117,300 +2%
    2004-- $115,000 +46.4%
    2003-- $78,540 +2%
    2002-- $77,000 +25.4%
    2001-- $61,384 +2%
    2000-- $60,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92307