SPORTS MEMBERSHIP - 4 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE - Experience effortless seasonal living in this beautifully renovated one-story townhouse, ideally situated in the charming village of Cedar Cay within Broken Sound Country Club. This fully furnished, turnkey residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. The home features elegant porcelain tile flooring throughout and a bright, open-concept kitchen complete with a center island perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a large walk-in closet and a luxurious ensuite bathroom with a soaking tub and a sleek, modern walk-in shower with a frameless glass enclosure. The second bedroom is versatile and well-suited for guests or a home office setup. Step outside to your own private, enclosed backyard, where you'll find a covered patio with comfortable seating ideal for relaxing or entertaining along with a grassy area perfect for pets. This property is offered with a Broken Sound Sports Membership, providing access to premier amenities, or can be rented without membership based on the tenant's preference. Enjoy the best of seasonal living in a vibrant, gated community known for its exceptional lifestyle and amenities. THIS HOME IS TENANT OCCUPIED THROUGH MAY 19th. Landlord to allocate 6 play of golf to the tenants upon request.
Townhouse for rent
$13,000/mo
Fees may apply
2218 NW 52nd St, Boca Raton, FL 33496
2beds
1,482sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air, electric, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Electric, central
What's special
Bright open-concept kitchenFully furnished turnkey residenceBeautifully renovated one-story townhousePrivate enclosed backyardLarge walk-in closet
- 22 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom Layout - Split, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
Details
- Parcel number: 06424702090000370
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $13,000-83.7%$9/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Sold | $300,000-7.7%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Pending sale | $324,900$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $324,900-6.9%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000+9.1%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Sold | $320,000-19.8%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Pending sale | $399,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Price change | $399,000-7%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $429,000-3.6%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $445,000+790%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2017 | Listing removed | $79,900+2973.1%$54/sqft |
Source: The Fite Group Luxury Homes ERA Powered #RX-10299940 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Sold | $50,000-37.4%$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2017 | Pending sale | $79,900$54/sqft |
| 4/5/2017 | Price change | $79,900-19.3%$54/sqft |
| 1/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $99,000-26.6%$67/sqft |
Source: The Fite Group #RX-10299940 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Listing removed | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Fite Shavell & Associates #RX-10127831 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,600-13.3%$2/sqft |
| 8/27/2015 | Listing removed | $134,900$91/sqft |
Source: Fite Shavell & Associates #RX-10099960 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $134,900$91/sqft |
| 7/1/2015 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
| 5/7/2015 | Listing removed | $134,900$91/sqft |
| 4/19/2015 | Listed for rent | $3,000-23.1%$2/sqft |
| 1/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $134,900-15.2%$91/sqft |
| 8/26/2014 | Listing removed | $159,000$107/sqft |
Source: Fite Shavell & Associates #RX-10027074 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $159,000-33.8%$107/sqft |
Source: Fite Shavell & Associates #RX-9977153 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2013 | Listing removed | $3,900$3/sqft |
Source: Fite Shavell & Associates #RX-9975644 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2013 | Listed for rent | $3,900+14.7%$3/sqft |
| 1/7/2013 | Listing removed | $3,400$2/sqft |
Source: Fite Shavell & Associates #R3301863 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2005 | Sold | $240,000$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: University Park